Graduates



MELODY BELLE (NZ)

2014 b f (Commands - Meleka Belle by Iffraaj)

1st Hawke's Bay RC Tarzino Trophy, G1 (1400m)
1st Waikato RC Foxbridge Plate, G2 (1200m)

MELODY BELLE (NZ)

MELT (NZ)

2015 b f (Iffraaj - Ticklish by Maroof)

1st Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' Stakes, G3 (1200m)

MELT (NZ)

Jon Snow (NZ)

2013 b h (Iffraaj - Orinda by O'Reilly)

3rd VRC Makybe Diva Stakes, G1 (1600m)

Jon Snow (NZ)

XPRESSION (NZ)

2015 b f (Showcasing - Xpress by Don Eduardo)

1st WRC Wakefield Challenge Stakes, G2 (1200m)

 

XPRESSION (NZ)

MELT (NZ) 2015

2015 b f (Iffraaj - Ticklish by Maroof)

1st ARC Eclipse Stakes, G3 (1200m)
1st Counties RC Ashford Lodge 2YO Stakes, L (1100m)
2nd Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes, G1 (1400m)

MELT (NZ) 2015

MELODY BELLE (NZ)

2014 b f (Commands - Meleka Belle by Iffraaj)

1st ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, G3 (1200m)

MELODY BELLE (NZ)

JON SNOW (NZ)

2013 b c (Iffraaj - Orinda by O'Reilly)

1st MRC JRA Cup G3, (2040m)

JON SNOW (NZ)

CARNIVAL (NZ)

2013 ch m (Showcasing - Sinalot by St Petersburg)

1st CJC Stewards Hcp, G3 (1200m)

CARNIVAL (NZ)

BIT LIPPY (NZ)

2015 br g (Showcasing - Ceramic by Van Nistelrooy)

1st Taranaki 2YO Classic, G3 (1200m)
2nd ARC Eclipse Stakes, G3 3rd WRC Wakefield Challenge Stakes, G2 (1200m)(1200m)
2nd Counties RC Ashford Lodge 2YO Stakes, L (1100m)

BIT LIPPY (NZ)

MAYGROVE (AUS)

2010 gr g (Authorized - Lady Zhivago by Zabeel)

1st Fielding Gold Cup, LR (2100m)

MAYGROVE (AUS)

BE BEE (NZ)

2014 b c (Showcasing - My Other Woman by Fusaichi Pegasus)

1st Singapore 3YO Sprint, L (1200m)
2nd Singapore 3YO Classic, L (1400m)

BE BEE (NZ)

ASTOR (NZ)

2014 ch f (Iffraaj - Hukba by Shamardal)

1st ARC Mufhasa Stakes, L (1300m)
2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, G3

ASTOR (NZ)

CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ)

2012 b m (Thorn Park - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

1st WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L (1200m)
1st WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L (1400m)
1st WATC Starstruck Classic, L (1600m)

CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ)

SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ)

2014 b f (Showcasing - Sokool by Bin Ajwaad)

1st Bendigo Guineas, L (1400m)
2nd MRC Twilight Glow Stakes, L (1400m)

SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ)

PENDLETON (NZ)

2013 b m (Rip Van Winkle - Ihadadream by Zabeel)

1st Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, LR (2400m)

PENDLETON (NZ)

BIG ROLE (NZ)

2012 b g (Showcasing - Triona by Traditionally)

1st Perak TC Charity Cup, L (1400m)

BIG ROLE (NZ)

Watch This Space (NZ)

2011 b g (Elusive City - Multi Tasker by Kaapstad

2nd WRC Thorndon Mile, G1 (1600m)

Watch This Space (NZ)

Deals In Heals (NZ)

2013 br f (Iffraaj - Fascinator by Spinning World)

2nd Rotorua Stakes, G3 (1400m)
2nd BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L (1400m)

Deals In Heals (NZ)

Bahana (NZ)

2011 b g (Elusive City - Khales by Don Eduardo)

2nd Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L (2200m)

Bahana (NZ)

MR NEVERMIND (NZ)

2012 b g (Iffraaj - Speedalot by Prized)

1st Penang Spring Trophy, L (1400m)
2nd
Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L (1200m)

MR NEVERMIND (NZ)

Time Lord (NZ)

2014 b g (Guillotine - Mary Agnes by Zabeel)

3rd Waikato Guineas, G2 (2000m)
3rd Counties RC Championship Stakes, G2 (2100m)

Time Lord (NZ)

Laafaire (NZ)

2011 gr m (Iffraaj - Latestu by Royal Academy)

3rd CJC Canterbury Breeders' Stakes, G3 (1400m)

Laafaire (NZ)

Princess Rihanna (NZ)

2014 b f (Showcasing - Magic Tryst by Magic Ring)

3rd Hawke's Bay Gold Trail Stakes, G3 (1200m)

Princess Rihanna (NZ)

Socially Excited (NZ)

2014 b g (Falkirk - Satin Gold by Woodborough)

3rd Wanganui Guineas L, (1340m)

Socially Excited (NZ)

JON SNOW (NZ)

2013 b c (Iffraaj - Orinda by O'Reilly)

1stATC Australian Derby,G1, (2400m)
1st ATC Tulloch Stakes, G2, (2000m)
2ndHawke's Bay Guineas, G2, (1400m)
3rdARC New Zealand Derby, G1
3rd Levin Classic, G1 (1600m)
3rd ARC Great Nortern Guineas, G2 (1600m)
3rd ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, LR (1600m)

JON SNOW (NZ)

MELODY BELLE (NZ)

2014 b f (Commands - Meleka Belle by Iffraaj)

1st Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes, G1 (1400m)
1st BTC Sires Produce Stakes, G2 (1400m)
1st ARC Karaka Million, LR (1200m)
3rd WRC Wakefield Challenge Stakes, G2 (1100m)

MELODY BELLE (NZ)

BAHANA (NZ)

2011 b g (Elusive City - Khales by Don Eduardo)

1st Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, SGP-G1 (2200m)
1st Singapore TC Eldorado Classic, SGP-G3 (2200m)

BAHANA (NZ)

BE BEE (NZ)

2014 b c (Showcasing - My Other Woman by Fusaichi Pegasus)

1st Singapore TC Golden Horseshoe, G2

BE BEE (NZ)

OSCAR EIGHT - MR HANKS (NZ)

2014 b g (Showcasing - Zafonique by Bigstone)

1st Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, G3 (1400M)
2nd Counties RC Murdoch Newell Stakes, LR (1100m)

OSCAR EIGHT - MR HANKS (NZ)

SWEET LEADER (NZ)

2013 b g (O'Reilly - Sweet Lady by Encosta De Lago)

1st Cambridge Breeders' Stakes, G3 (1200m)

SWEET LEADER (NZ)

MAYGROVE (AUS)

2010 gr g (Authorized - Lady Zhivago by Zabeel)

1st Rotorua Challenge Plate, LR (1950m)

MAYGROVE (AUS)

Perfect Fit (NZ)

2011 br m (Elusive City - Fayreform by Tights)

2nd ARC Railway Stakes, G1 (1200m)
3rd WRC Telegraph Hcp, G1 1200m
3rd Counties RC Counties Bowl, LR (1100m)

Perfect Fit (NZ)

So Far Sokool (NZ)

2014 b f (Showcasing - Sokool by Bin Ajwaad)

2nd ARC Great Northern Foal Stakes, LR (1400m)

So Far Sokool (NZ)

Righteous Mate (NZ)

2013 b g (Savabeel - Mill Duckie by Magic Ring)

2nd VRC TCL Stakes, LR (1800m)

Righteous Mate (NZ)

Justice World (NZ)

2009 b g (Iffraaj - Dazzling Walk by Zabeel)

2nd Peark TC Coronation Cup, LR

Justice World (NZ)

Triaction (NZ)

2011 b m (Elusive City - Free Form by Octagonal)

3rd Waikato RC Legacy Lodge Sprint, LR

Triaction (NZ)

PERFECT FIT (NZ)

2011 br m (Elusive City - Fayreform by Tights)

1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G1 (1600m)
1st ARC Westbury Classic, G2 (1400m)

PERFECT FIT (NZ)

MAYGROVE (AUS)

2010 gr g (Authorized - Lady Zhivago by Zabeel)

1st Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, G2 (2000m)

MAYGROVE (AUS)

WATCH THIS SPACE (NZ)

2011 b g (Elusive City - Multi Tasker by Kaapstad)

1st BOP RC Japan-NZ International Trophy G2, (1600m),

WATCH THIS SPACE (NZ)

FIRST IMPRESSIONS (NZ)

2012 b f (Rip Van Winkle - Striker by Van Nistelrooy)

1st WATC Western Australian Oaks, G3 (2400m)

FIRST IMPRESSIONS (NZ)

VAVASOUR (NZ)

2011 b f (Redoute's Choice - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

1st Counties RC Counties Cup, G3 (2100m)
1st WRC Waikato Cup, G3 (2400m)

VAVASOUR (NZ)

EL CHICO (NZ)

2004 b g (Stravinsky - Las Chicas Buenas by Classic Fame)

1st CJC Stewards Stakes, G3 (1200m)

EL CHICO (NZ)

VILANOVA (NZ)

2010 b g (Commands - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

1st ATC Tatts Cup, LR (2400m)

VILANOVA (NZ)

EXTRA CHOICE (NZ)

2012 b g (Redoute's Choice - Bonaichi by Fusaichi Pegasus)

1st Geelong Classic, LR (2200m)

EXTRA CHOICE (NZ)

Atlantis Dream (NZ)

2008 b m (Elusive City - Contemplate by Dream Well)

2nd AJC Queen of the South Stakes, G2, (1600m)

Atlantis Dream (NZ)

Cavallucci (NZ)

2013 b g (Showcasing - Callymanjaro by Kilimanjaro)

2nd WRC Wakefield Challenge Stakes, G2 (1100m)
3rd Murdoch Newell Stakes, LR (1100m)

Cavallucci (NZ)

Showmayamoneyhoney (NZ)

2013 b f (Showcasing - Pretty Ready by More Than Ready)

2nd ARC Eclipse Stakes, G3 (1200m)
2nd ARC Karaka Million, LR (1200m)

Showmayamoneyhoney (NZ)

Disturbance (NZ)

2013 ch g (Thewayyouare - Zafonique by Bigstone)

2nd CJC Champagne Stakes, LR, (1200m)

Disturbance (NZ)

La Mouline (NZ)

2013 b f (Showcasing - Khales by Don Eduardo)

3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic, G3 (1200m)

La Mouline (NZ)

Fame Seeker (NZ)

2012 b f (Showcasing - Dazzling Walk by Zabeel)

3rd Manawatu RC Eulogy Stakes, G3, (1600m)

Fame Seeker (NZ)

Amarela (NZ)

2011 b f (Pentire - Chickens by Danehill)

3rd MRC Ladies Day Vase, G3 (1600m)

Amarela (NZ)