Wall of Fame



MELODY BELLE (NZ)

2014 b f (Commands - Meleka Belle by Iffraaj)

Champion 2YO 2016/2017


FIX (NZ)

2009 b f (Iffraaj - Destined by Danehill)

NZB Filly of the Year 2012/2013


FAYREFORM (NZ)

1993 b m (Tights - Glamour Gold by Indian Ore)

Champion Miler 1997/1998


COOGEE WALK (NZ)

1993 b m (Success Express - Boardwalk Angel by Bletchingly)

Champion Sprinter/Miler


SURFER'S PARADISE (NZ)

1987 br g (Crested Wave - Lady Aythorpe by Aythorpe)

Champion 3YO 1990/1991


THE GENTRY (NZ)

1985 b c (Mginty - Rainfall by Le Filou)

Champion 3YO


WESTON LEA (NZ)

1984 br c (Sea Anchor - Bruree by Old Soldier)

Champion 3YO


TRI BELLE (NZ)

1983 b f (Sir Tristram - Stellar Belle by Sovereign Edition)

Champion 3YO Filly 1986/1987


ROSIE'S GIRL (NZ)

1971 br f (Zamazaan - Rosehill by Test Case)

Champion Filly 1974/1975


MELODY BELLE (NZ)

2014 b f (Commands - Meleka Belle by Iffraaj)

1st Manawatu RC Sires Produce Stakes, G1 - 2017


JON SNOW (NZ)

2013 b c (Iffraaj - Orinda by O'Reilly)

1st ATC Derby, G1 - 2017


BAHANA (NZ)

2011 b g (Elusive City - Khales by Don Eduardo)

1st Singapore Gold Cup, SGP-G1 - 2017


PERFECT FIT (NZ)

2011 b m (Elusive City - Fayreform by Tights)

1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G1 - 2016


LUCK OF SMILING (NZ)

2007 b g (Elusive City - Sunshine Gold by Zabeel)

1st Macau Chairmans Challenge Cup, G1 - 2013


ZABRASIVE (NZ)

2006 b g (Zabeel - Danasia by Danehill)

1st STC Rosehill Guineas, G1 - 2010


JUNGLE ROCKET (NZ)

2005 b m (Jungle Pocket - Gu Li by Last Tycoon)

1st WRC New Zealand Oaks, G1 - 2009


ART SUCCESS (NZ)

2001 b g (Pentire - Zabelette by Zabeel)

1st QTC Brisbane Cup, G1 - 2006


MIKKI STREET (NZ)

2001 br g (Cape Cross - Ocean Pearl by Crested Wave)

1st ARC Zabeel Classic, G1 - 2006


PERLIN (NZ)

1999 b g (Carnegie - Midnight Madam by Kaapstad)

1st MRC Underwood Stakes, G1 - 2005
1st BTC Doomben Cup, G1 - 2005


RAILINGS (AUS)

2001 b g (Zabeel - La Suffragette by Palace Music)

1st AJC Metropolitan Hcp, G1 - 2005
1st MRC Caulfield Cup, G1 - 2005


PIACHAY (NZ)

1997 b g (Danasinga - Pleasure by Nassiapour)

1st QTC Brisbane Cup, G1 - 2003


HONOR LAP (NZ)

1998 ch m (Honor Grades - President's Pearl by Conquistarose)

1st WATC Derby, G1 - 2002


TOBRUK (NZ)

1995 b g (Paris House - Jade Moon by Tights)

1st Levin RC Bayer Classic, G1 - 1998


EXPLOSIVE BURST (NZ)

1995 b c (Success Express - Dorrington by Tights)

1st Scotsville Gold Medallion, G1 - 1998


FAYREFORM (NZ)

1993 b m (Tights - Glamour Gold by Indian Ore)

1st Waikato RC International Stakes, G1 - 1998
1st ARC New Zealand Stakes, G1 - 1998
1st WRC Thorndon Mile, G1 - 1998


COOGEE WALK (NZ)

1993 b m (Success Express - Boardwalk Angel by Bletchingly)

1st ARC Railway Stakes, G1 - 1998


LORD TED (NZ)

1993 b g (Lord Ballina - Manawa Belle by Zamazaan)

1st ARC Sire Produce Stakes, G1 - 1996


CROSS SWORDS (NZ)

1987 b g (Grosvenor - Quibble by Ruling)

1st AJC Sydney Cup, G1 - 1994


SURFER's PARADISE (NZ)

1987 br g (Crested Wave - Lady Aythorpe by Aythorpe)

1st New Zealand 2000 Guineas G1 - 1990
1st New Zealand Derby, G1 - 1990
1st ARC New Zealand Stakes, G1 - 1991
1st ATC Rosehill Guineas, G1 - 1991
1st MVRC Cox Plate, G1 - 1991


CRUSH (NZ)

1984 b c (Crested Wave - Sorrana by Sovereign Edition)

1st SAJC Goodwood Hcp, G1 - 1991


PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ)

1988 br c (Crossways - Gaberton by Hermes)

1st ARC Sires Produce Stakes, G1 - 1991
1st AJC All Aged Stakes, G1 - 1994


SUBMARINER (NZ)

1986 br c (Sea Anchor - Deep Amber by Deep River)

1st VATC Show Day Cup, G1 - 1990


FUN ON THE RUN (NZ)

1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - Frenichie by Jim French)

1st WRC Jarden Mile, G1 - 1990


ZAMOFF (NZ)

1986 gr c (Zamazaan - Offwego by Sovereign Edition)

1st QTC Sires Produce Stakes, G1 - 1989


HEAVENLY BODY

1986 ch f (Grosvenor - Astral by Ruling)

1st South Australian Oaks, G1 - 1989


WONDER DANCER (NZ)

1985 b c (Danzatore - Heavenly Belle by Decies)

1st VRC Sires Produce Stakes, G1 - 1988
1st WATC Australian Derby, G1 - 1988


THE GENTRY (NZ)

1985 b c (McGinty - Rainfall by Le Filou)

1st ARC New Zealand Derby, G1 - 1988
1st ARC New Zealand Stakes, G1 - 1989


GRAND ILLUSION (NZ)

1982 br c (Zamazaan - Sereana by Taipan II)

1st Singapore Derby, G1 - 1988


BANDEROL (NZ)

1981 b c (Jubilee Wine - Regal Band by Bandmaster II)

1st AJC Sydney Cup, G1 - 1988


MAJOR DRIVE (NZ)

1981 ch g (Sea Anchor - Gold Deception by Sucaryl)

1st AJC Sydney Cup, G1 - 1987


WESTON LEA (NZ)

1984 br c (Sea Anchor - Bruree by Old Soldier)

1st New Zealand 2000 Guineas, G1 - 1987


TROCANE (NZ)

1981 b f (Moss Trooper - Cane by Lionhearted)

1st Avondale Gold Cup, G1 - 1987


ROUND THE WORLD (NZ)

1983 b f (Sea Anchor - La Mascarade by Pretendre)

1st Queensland Oaks, G1 - 1987


BALCIANO (NZ)

1983 br c (Balmerina - Deciana by Decies)

1st AJC Metropolitan Hcp, G1 - 1987


LA SOUVRONNE (NZ)

1980 b f (Sovereign Edition - La Chouronne by Blakeney)

1st AJC Oaks, G1 - 1984


BEECHCRAFT (NZ)

1980 b c (Sea Anchor - Sky by Crest Of The Wave)

1st VATC Caulfield Guineas, G1 - 1983
1st STC Canterbury Guineas, G1 - 1984


ROYAL REGATTA (NZ)

1979 ch f (Sea Anchor - Shelly Burford by Pakistan II)

1st Australasian Oaks, G1 - 1983


PRINCE RULING (NZ)

1976 br c (Ruling - Rosehill by Test Case)

1st STC George Ryder Stakes, G1 - 1981


SILVER BOUNTY (NZ)

1977 gr c (Karayar - Raukiri by Persian Garden II)

1st VRC George Adams Hcp, G1 - 1980
1st VATC Caulfield Cup, G1 - 1981


OSCAR EIGHT - MR HANKS (NZ)

2014 b g (Showcasing - Zafonique by Bigstone)

1st Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, SGP-G3 - 2017


SWEET LEADER (NZ)

2013 b g (O'Reilly - Sweet Lady by Encosta De Lago)

1st Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders' Stakes, G3 - 2017


FIRST IMPRESSIONS (NZ)

2012 b f (Rip Van Winkle - Striker by Van Nistelrooy)

1st Western Australian Oaks, G3 - 2016


EL CHICO (NZ)

2004 b g (Stravinsky - Las Chicas Buenas by Classic Fame)

1st CJC Stewards Handicap, G3 - 2015


FLORIA (NZ)

2007 br m (Savabeel - Aria by Centaine)

1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 2012
1st MRC Summoned Stakes, G3 - 2013


ANNIE HIGGINS (NZ)

2007 b m (O'Reilly - Diva Belle by Carnegie)

1st Waikato RC Gold Cup, G3 - 2013
1st Counties RC Counties Cup, G3 - 2013


ADAMANTIUM (NZ)

2008 b g (Elusive City - Della Mimosa by Generous)

1st VRC Standish Handicap, G3 - 2013


BEAUTIFUL GIRL (NZ)

2003 br m (Black Minnaloushe - Piccadilly Lily by Rubiton)

1st ARC Darley Plate, G3 - 2010


GOLDSCHATZ (NZ)

2003 b g (Pins - Centri Belle by Centaine)

1st Singapore TC Fortune Bowl, SGP-G3 - 2010


VALPOLICELLA (NZ)

2004 b m (Red Ransom - Riesling by Last Tycoon)

1st Manawatu Classic, G3 - 2008


ONCEUPONATIME (NZ)

2004 ch g (Van Nistelrooy - Scarlet Runner by Kingdom Bay)

1st Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, SGP-G3 - 2007
1st Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, SGP-G3 - 2008


MIKKI STREET (NZ)

2001 br g (Cape Cross - Ocean Pearl by Crested Wave)

1st CJC Winter Cup, G3 - 2006


EBONY HONOR (NZ)

1996 br g (Honor Grades - Only Love by Wollow)

1st WRC Trentham Stakes, G3 - 2005


ACTIVATION (NZ)

2001 b g (Zabeel - Coogee Walk by Success Express)

1st MRC Coongy Handicap, G3 - 2005


RAILINGS (AUS)

2001 b g (Zabeel - La Suffragette by Palace Music)

1st AJC Colin Stephen Handicap, G3 - 2005


PACIFIC DANCER (NZ)

2000 br c (Groom Dancer - Pacific Gem by Kaapstad)

1st Grafton Cup, G3 - 2004
1st Geelong Cup, G3 - 2004


NATURAL WOMAN (NZ)

2000 ch f (Generous - Pan For Glitter by Crafty Prospector)

1st BTC Brisbane Roses, G3 - 2004


ASCENDING (NZ)

1998 br f (Bigstone - Ascendo by Conquistarose)

1st Egmont RC Fayette Park Stakes, G3 - 2003


LADY MULAN (NZ)

1997 b f (Bigstone - Zaffra by Zephyr Bay)

1st AJC Adrian Knox Stakes, G3 - 2001


TOBRUK (NZ)

1995 b g (Paris House - Jade Moon by Tights)

1st BTC Doomben Classic, G3 - 1999


WAVERTREE (NZ)

1992 br c (Lord Ballina - Racane by Racing Is Fun)

1st VATC Sandown Stakes, G3 - 1996


THE PERFUME GARDEN (NZ)

1989 b m (Tights - Garden of Eden by Balmerino)

1st STC Queen Of The Turf Stakes, G3 - 1994


VON TRAPP (NZ)

1993 ch g (Crested Wave - Sound Of Music by Summertime)

1st Hawke's Bay Cup, G3 - 1991


SHE'S FUN (NZ)

1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - First Dawn by In The Purple)

1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 1991


PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ)

1988 br c (Crossways - Gaberton by Hermes)

1st NSW Tatts RC Romun Consul Stakes, G3 - 1991


GREIG (NZ)

1988 b c (Grosvenor - Solveig by Imposing)

1st AJC Stan Fox Stakes, G3 - 1991


CROSS SWORDS (NZ)

1987 b g (Grosvenor - Quibble by Ruling)

1st AJC Summer Cup, G3 - 1991


SHE'S FUN (NZ)

1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - First Dawn by In The Purple)

1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 1990
1st Waikato RC Highview Stud Stakes, G3 - 1990


ZAMOFF (NZ)

1986 gr c (Zamazaan - Offwego by Sovereign Edition)

1st MVRC Herald Vase, G3 - 1989


FUN ON THE RUN (NZ)

1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - Frenichie by Jim French)

1st Cambridge JC Dulcie Stakes, G3 - 1989
1st Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G3 - 1990


WONDER DANCER (NZ)

1985 b c (Danzatore - Heavenly Belle by Decies)

1st NSW Tatt's RC Romun Consul Stakes, G3 - 1988
1st Pinjarra RC Millionaire Stakes, G3 - 1988


THE GENTRY (NZ)

1985 b c (McGinty - Rainfall by Le Filou)

1st ARC Great Northern Foal Stakes, G3 - 1988


ROUND THE WORLD (NZ)

1983 b f (Sea Anchor - La Mascarade by Pretendre)

1st AJC Chairman's Handicap, G3 - 1988


MAJOR DRIVE (NZ)

1981 ch g (Sea Anchor - Gold Deception by Sucaryl)

1st AJC Chairman's Handicap, G3 - 1987


TRI BELLE (NZ)

1983 b f (Sir Tristram - Stellar Belle by Sovereign Edition)

1st Masterton RC Lowland Stakes, G3 - 1986
1st ARC Ladies Mile, G3 - 1986
1st Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G3 - 1988


KHAMACRUZ (NZ)

1982 ch c (Sir Tristram - Lavender Hill by Sovereign Edition)

1st VATC Schweppes Stakes, G3 - 1986


ROYAL REGATTA (NZ)

1979 ch f (Sea Anchor - Shelly Burford by Pakistan II)

1st AJC Surround Stakes, G3 - 1983


SPRINGTIDE (NZ)

1975 gr f (Karayar - Eskimo Princess by Sabean)

1st HBJC Gold Trail Stakes, G3 - 1978
1st Wellington Stakes, G3 - 1979


LAVENDER HILL (NZ)

1973 gr f (Sovereign Edition - Rosehill by Test Case)

1st WRC Cuddle Stakes, G3 - 1978


STRONG BOW (NZ)

1971 ch c (Zamazaan - Collynie by Khorssan)

1st SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, G3 - 1975


ROSIE'S GIRL (NZ)

1971 br f (Zamazaan - Rosehill by Test Case)

1st Waikato Guineas, G3 - 1974


ROSEHILL (NZ)

1964 br f (Test Case - Foxona by Foxbridge)

1st ARC Royal Stakes, G3 - 1968


MAYGROVE (Aus)

2010 gr g (Authorized - Lady Zhivago by Zabeel)

1st Wellington Cup, G2 - 2015
1st Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, G2 - 2016


BE BEE (NZ)

2014 b c (Showcasing - My Other Woman by Fusaichi Pegasus)

1st Singapore TC Golden Horseshoe, SGP-G2 - 2017


WATCH THIS SPACE (NZ)

2011 b g (Elusive City - Multitasker by Kaapstad)

1st BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, G2 - 2016


VAVASOUR (NZ)

2011 b m (Redoute's Choice - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

1st Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, G2 - 2015


ATLANTIS DREAM (NZ)

2008 b m (Elusive City - Contemplate by Dream Well)

1st SAJC Queen of the South Stakes, G2 - 2015


SHOWBOY (NZ)

2012 ch c (Showcasing - Shades Of Silk by Thunder Gulch)

1st Wellington RC Wakefield Challenge Stakes, G2 - 2014


VILANOVA (NZ)

2010 b g (Commands - Valpolicella by Red Ransom)

1st MRC Autumn Classic, G2 - 2014


FIX (NZ)

2009 b f (Iffraaj - Destined by Danehill)

1st ARC Eight Carat Classic, G2 - 2012
1st ARC Royal Stakes, G2 - 2013
1st Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, G2 - 2013


KOSI BAY (NZ)

2001 ch m (Spinning World - Calvinia by Varick)

1st AJC Emancipation Stakes, G2 - 2008


GALLIC (NZ)

1999 b g (Zabeel - Gesine by Nassiapour)

1st MVRC Moonee Valley Cup, G2 - 2007
1st SAJC Adelaide Cup, G2 - 2007


LEGIBLE (NZ)

1999 b f (Zabeel - Waihora's Lass by Tights)

1st MRC Sandown Classic, G2 - 2003


HONOR LAP (NZ)

1998 ch m (Honor Grades - President's Pearl by Conquistarose)

1st WATC Oaks, G2 - 2002


REGENT STREET (NZ)

1998 b g (Carnegie - Regal Odyssey by Vice Regal)

1st Queensland Guineas, G2 - 2002


LADY MULAN (NZ)

1997 b f (Bigstone - Zaffra by Zephyr Bay)

1st AJC Light Fingers Stakes, G2 - 2001


SIR CLIVE (NZ)

1997 b g (Bigstone - Ascendo by Conquistarose)

1st AJC Hobartville Stakes, G2 - 2001


WAIHORA'S LASS (NZ)

1990 br m (Tights - Indhira by Taipan II)

1st Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes, G2 - 1996


DOPFF (NZ)

1989 br f (Tights - On The Rise by Crested Wave)

1st ARC Bluebird Foods Trophy, G2 - 1994


PRINCE OF PRAISE (NZ)

1988 br c (Crossways - Gaberton by Hermes)

1st AJC Warwick Stakes, G2 - 1993


FUN ON THE RUN (NZ)

1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - Frenichie by Jim French)

1st Waikato International Stakes, G2 - 1991


SURFER's PARADISE (NZ)

1987 br g (Crested Wave - Lady Aythorpe by Aythorpe)

1st ARC Great Northern Guineas, G2 - 1990
1st Hawke's Bay Cup, G2 - 1993


SHE'S FUN (NZ)

1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - First Dawn by In The Purple)

1st ARC Letz Rent A Car Stakes, G2 - 1990


FUN'S EVERYTHING (NZ)

1985 br f (Racing Is Fun - Hinetai by Idomeneo)

1st ARC Royal Stakes, G2 - 1989


SHAZAMANI (NZ)

1982 b f (Amyntor - Hinetai by Idomeneo)

1st ARC Letz Rent A Car Stakes, G2 - 1989


GREENBACK (NZ)

1985 ch c (McGinty - Amrica by Amalgam)

1st WRC Evergreen Stakes, G2 - 1988


WESTON LEA (NZ)

1984 br c (Sea Anchor - Bruree by Old Soldier)

1st Avondale Guineas, G2 - 1987


TRI BELLE (NZ)

1983 b f (Sir Tristram - Stellar Belle by Sovereign Edition)

1st WRC Desert Gold Stakes, G2 - 1986
1st ARC Royal Stakes, G2 - 1987
1st ARC Great Northern Challenge Stakes, G2 - 1987
1st ARC Flag Inns Trophy, G2 - 1988


DELIGHTFUL BELLE (NZ)

1981 br f (Balmerino - Kashmir Belle by Pakistan II)

1st VATC Memsie Stakes, G2 - 1985
1st VATC CF Orr Stakes, G2 - 1986


OUR LAFITE (NZ)

1981 br f (Sovereign Edition - Watch Valdi by Tudor Music)

1st VRC Wakeful Stakes, G2 - 1984


NOSTRADAMUS (NZ)

1979 ch c (Aythorpe - Raingold by Stunning)

1st VATC Herbert Power Hcp, G2 - 1983


ROYAL REGATTA (NZ)

1979 ch f (Sea Anchor - Shelly Burford by Pakistan II)

1st VRC Wakeful Stakes, G2 - 1981


LOVE IN A MIST (NZ)

1977 br f (Rangong - Shelly Burford by Pakistan II)

1st STC Storm Queen Stakes, G2 - 1981


SILVER BOUNTY (NZ)

1977 gr c (Karayar - Raukiri by Persian Garden II)

1st MVRC Freeway Stakes, G2 - 1981
1st VATC Memsie Stakes, G2 - 1981


AMYL (NZ)

1977 b c (Amalgam - Millie Mellay by Mellay)

1st WRC Wellington Derby, G2 - 1981


PRINCE RULING (NZ)

1976 br c (Ruling - Rosehill by Test Case)

1st VRC Linlithgow Stakes, G2 - 1980
1st STC Tulloch Stakes, G2 - 1980
1st AJC Chipping Norton Stakes, G2 - 1981


SPRINGTIDE (NZ)

1975 gr f (Karayar - Eskimo Princess by Sabean)

1st ARC Great Northern Guineas, G2 - 1978
1st WRC Desert Gold Stakes, G2 - 1978
1st ARC Great Northern Oaks, G2 - 1979


ROSIE'S GIRL (NZ)

1971 br f (Zamazaan - Rosehill by Test Case)

1st Great Northern Oaks, G2 - 1975
1st Avondale Championship Stakes, G2 - 1975