Iffraaj

IFFRAAJ 7 wins-1 at 2-to 7¼f, £375,546, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2-twice, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, York Wokingham H., Lingfield Totesport Victoria Cup, Kempton JSC Straight From the Horse's Mouth H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Pacemaker 2YO S.. He entered stud in Ireland in 2007. He entered stud in NZ in 2008. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2014-15, 2016-17. Second on NZ Sires List in 2016-17, 2017-18, third in 2015-16. Third on The GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Champion Sire in Malaysia in 2018. Sire of 1211 progeny to race, 746 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $65 million, 68 stakes winners, 51 stakes placegetters, inc.




RIBCHESTER (13c, Marju, Darshaan). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2017. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2017. Joint Champion 3YO Male Miler in Europe in 2016. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2016.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £1,588,052, €661,110, US$60,000, 2,202,000Dhs, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

TURN ME LOOSE (11c, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Champion Sprinter & Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2015-16.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$321,250, A$1,309,100, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Seymour Cup, L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Paris Lane S., L, Hawke's Bay Guineas Prelude, Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H., 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

GINGERNUTS (13g, Generous, Oregon). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m to 2017-18, NZ$851,225, A$405,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1.

RIZEENA (11f, Statue of Liberty, Unbridled's Song). Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2013.5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £417,644, €261,765, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Sandown National S., L, Ascot Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

JUNGLE CAT (12c, Forest Wildcat, Black Tie Affair). Champion Older Sprint Horse in UAE in 2017-18.8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, £170,903, A$369,500, 4,629,190Dhs, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint-twice, Shiba At The Meydan Hotel H., Haydock Betfred Follow Us on Twitter S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Palace House S., Gr.3, Criterion S., Gr.3, Meydan Sprint S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Chester City Plate S., L, Meydan Borealis H., 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1-twice.

CHRISELLIAM (11f, Danehill, Taufan). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe & GB in 2013.3 wins at 2, £112,343, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L.

JON SNOW (13c, O'Reilly, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2017-18, NZ$201,250, A$1,823,500, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, 4th Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

BENVENUE (09c, Be My Guest, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €156,315, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Rome Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, L, Milan Premio Racing Club Equidia, Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Riccardo Zanocchio, Rome Premio Central Park, 2d Milan Premio Marchese Giuseppe Ippolito Fassati, L, Rome Premio San Giuseppe, Milan Premio Seveso, 3d Florence Corsa dell'Arno, Milan Premio Vaprio d'Adda, Premio Mario Cipolloni, 4th Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.3.

WOOTTON BASSETT (08c, Primo Dominie, Chief's Crown). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2010.5 wins at 2, £347,463, €220,010, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Doncaster Weatherbys Insurance 2YO S., ESG 2YO S., York DBS Premier Yearling 2YO S.

FIX (09f, Danehill, Warning). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2012-13.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$453,126, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling Sprint H., Wanganui JC Carpet Maintenance & Cleaning H., ARC Lindauer 2YO H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Retina Specialists H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

THE BLACK PRINCESS (13f, Cape Cross, Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2350m, £131,924, €67,500, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, 2d York Middleton S., Gr.2, Goodwood Height of Fashion S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

HOT STREAK (11c, Housebuster, Lyphard). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £223,543, €12,000, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Richard Fahey 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3.

IKERRIN ROAD (13g, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 11 wins from 6f to 1m to 2018, £37,365, US$364,326, Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Bold Venture S., Gr.3, Newmarket Harbour Watch H., Woodbine Allowance-twice, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, 3d York 888sport Charity Sprint S., 4th Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2.

BESHAAYIR (15f, Mister Baileys, Magic Ring). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2019, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Trant Engineering Fillies' H., Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Newbury Highclere Racing 2YO Fillies' S.

MYTHICAL MAGIC (15g, Octagonal, Bering). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, La Teste Prix Millkom, L, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3.

SERENA MISS (12f, More Than Ready, Centaine). Top Filly on The 2014-15 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$214,375, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Christmas in Centennial 2YO H., 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Veandercross Juvenile P., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

WYNDSPELLE (13c, High Chaparral, Stylish Century). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2018-19, NZ$311,400, A$164,590, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Humphries Construction H., Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, MRC Ladbrokes National Jockey Trust H., 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, MRC John Dillon S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Conveyancing Shop Lawyers H., 4th Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC March S., L.

FORJATT (08g, Danzero, Statoblest). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m to 2018-19, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L-twice, National Day Cup Prep S., Jebel Ali British University In Dubai S., Shadwell Farm H., Jebel Ali Mile Prep, Shadwell Farm S., 2d Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Jebel Ali S., L, Newmarket Solid Wall Insulation H., Doncaster ESG 2YO S., Jebel Ali Shadwell H., Derrinstown Stud S., Al Sahel Contracting Company LLC H., Derrinstown Stud H., 3d Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, National Day Cup, L-twice, Meydan Ford Taurus Trophy H., Jebel Ali Emirates Airline S., 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3.

MUFFRI'HA (12f, Dansili, Statoblest). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £211,161, 256,900Dhs, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Rosemary S., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L-twice, Newmarket British Promoting Fillies' Series H., Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 2d Newmarket Price Bailey Fillies' H., Lingfield All-Weather Fillies' & Mares' Championships S., 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Ascot October S., L, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

KISSES (09f, Marscay, Sagace). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$202,650, A$3,305, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L, Easter Cup, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 2d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L, Hawkes Bay The Winning Edge Cup, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2.

MELT (15f, Maroof, Paris House). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, NZ$200,626, A$4,000, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., Gr.3, Counties Challenge S., L, 2d Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2.

WHO DARES WINS (12g, Centaine, Lord Ballina). 9 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2018-19, NZ$271,275, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Easter Cup, L, Christchurch Casino H., Gore Cup, CJC Cashmere Estate H., Christchurch Casino H., 2d CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Otago RC No Limits Interiors H., CJC Hornby Working Men's Club Cup, Christchurch Casino H., Daphne Bannan Memorial H., Otago RC Harcourts H., CJC Pryde's Easifeed H., 3d Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, CJC Hororata Gold Cup.

ORDER AGAIN (13g, Van Nistelrooy, Jetball). 6 wins from 1350m to 2200m to 2018-19, A$369,275, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, TAB H., Moda Events Portside H., Ubet Stradbroke Day H., SCTC Anmel Cherrypicker Hire P., 2d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, SCTC Bob Jane T-Marts H., BRC Giddy Up Club P., 3d BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Makers Mark H., 4th BRC Tails S., L.

DIBAJJ (10f, Royal Applause, Sharpo). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, €146,150, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix Blushing Groom, Deauville Prix de Colleville, 2d Chantilly Prix de Plessis Luzarches, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Chantilly Prix des Veneurs, 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3.

CHILEAN (15c, Duke of Marmalade, Verglas). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m to 2018, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Haydock Ascendant S., L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Sandown Classic Trial, Gr.3.

MAGIC ARTIST (11c, Cape Cross, Diesis). Champion Older Horse in Germany & Italy in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, €159,830, US$40,000, A$90,000, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, 3d Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.3, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3.

THE SOULTAKER - BULB ELITE (H.K.) (13g, Reset, O'Reilly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, NZ$99,490, HK$769,150, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L, 2d Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Love Realty Limited 2YO S., HKJC Chan Trophy H., 3d HKJC Violet Hill H., Canmake Tokyo H.

JUDICIAL (12g, Marju, Barathea). 11 wins-3 at 2-to 5½f to 2018, £157,761, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Chester Sportingbet.com H., Kempton 32red Casino H., 2d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Chester Queensferry S., L, 3d Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., 4th York City Walls S., L.

JAAMEH (13g, Rock of Gibraltar, Midyan). 7 wins from 2000m to 2800m to 2018-19, £70,169, A$575,600, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., M O'Connell H., Newmarket John Sunley Memorial H., Haydock Betfred New Ladies Day 6th August H., MRC Victorian Transport Association H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Haydock Pertemps Network Stayers' H., 3d VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, Haydock 32red Casino H., Newmarket CJ Murfitt H., Weatherbys General Stud Book Online H.

STAY ALIVE (08f, Pursuit of Love, Pharly). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €162,911, Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Tattersalls, Premio Ispra, Premio Mantova, 2d Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3, 3d Milan Premio Coolmore, L.

SO WOTIF (09g, Geiger Counter, County). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$93,625, A$14,400, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Barfoot & Thompson S., Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 2d Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud S., Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., 3d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, MRC PFD Food Services H., ARC Mark & Renee Marrying H., 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

NATHRA (13f, Danehill, High Top). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, £329,960, €102,870, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

HOSTESS (16f, Alhaarth, Persepolis). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f to 2019, Santa Anita Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

ESPIRITA (08f, Warning, Bellypha). 2 wins at 2, €75,300, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Prix Beachcomber Hotels le Paradis Luxe, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Verrerie, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L.


His sire sons include Wootton Bassett (5), Hot Streak, Dogma Noir, Biraaj, Benvenue, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2007, New Zealand in 2008, Great Britain in 2015

Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2014-15, 2016-17. Second on NZ Sires List in 2016-17, 2017-18, third in 2015-16. Third on The GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Champion Sire in Malaysia in 2018.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
200810995672345 (4)8 (5)7,201,576
08/091100000
20099175481534 (1)7 (1)3,641,545
09/108972511596 (3)11 (5)4,123,559
20106654321223 (1)4 (1)2,091,653
10/1157452671222,474,312
201110190601786 (4)13 (9)7,030,337
11/12122100641904 (1)11 (5)7,280,627
2012125107812409 (3)15 (5)7,874,960
12/139677501405 (2)8 (3)4,790,243
201311196661987 (5)15 (12)10,545,355
13/14625632827 (5)14 (11)6,870,571
201455452856111,152,706
14/1576633661111,088,287
2015124102581186 (3)9 (3)3,745,417
15/16522812181 (1)3 (2)403,235
20161369232491 (1)1 (1)1,448,520
16/1770300004,975
201710610340099,655
Totals16491211746207368 (34)123 (63)71,867,533

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
264723610831616 (8)21 (10)16,794
3102544619368438 (19)47 (26)21,685
476340399107335 (18)55 (27)50,819

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts618402102127035 (20)69 (41)84,748
Fillies59334411780333 (14)54 (22)32,872

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m2565838732 (1)2 (1)8,089
1001 - 1200m70323111541719 (8)24 (10)21,512
1201 - 1400m88027614945322 (9)26 (11)16,298
1401 - 1600m86128616745921 (12)32 (17)19,650
1601 - 1800m551139922389 (5)12 (6)18,494
1801 - 2000m4171027115411 (8)14 (10)10,525
2001 - 2200m33783521345 (3)6 (3)8,397
2201 - 2400m1523026404 (4)4 (4)22,322
> 2400m15951251053 (1)3 (1)16,424

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
11/12 (108)11445600104,465
12/13 (10)5027229395(2)7(4)881,526
13/14 (16)82303404311736,137
14/15 (4)11647647695(2)7(3)1,491,765
15/16 (3)13752751774(2)4(2)1,776,321
16/17 (2)13251712775(3)7(4)2,076,273
17/18 (2)12555772854(2)6(2)1,906,527
18/19 (6)11238633583(2)4(2)1,252,077
Totals320187412945421(10)36(17)10,225,091

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
11/12 (678)811910041,795
12/13 (254)26121261700525,663
13/14 (270)27121441600423,511
14/15 (212)30121542000656,770
15/16 (86)3012128202(1)5(3)2,036,375
16/17 (64)2913141233(3)4(4)2,632,380
17/18 (170)339188181(1)1(1)1,078,690
18/19 (120)3315187243(3)3(3)1,640,649
Totals935710871397(6)13(11)9,035,833

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
20107238307562(2)2(2)2,188,465
201114353791832(1)2(1)1,974,735
20122048912251266(1)7(1)3,052,425
201329112717001959(6)14(9)6,334,687
2014383156205525013(6)14(7)6,771,897
2015474213268832713(5)17(7)10,201,021
2016462184259129614(5)16(6)11,452,426
2017458188283232017(8)27(16)15,719,004
2018494186280229313(6)17(9)10,308,591
20193379611661276(5)7(5)3,864,282
Totals121174618157207368(34)123(63)71,867,533

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Great Britain464269537664714(8)24(13)17,476,986
New Zealand320187412945421(10)36(17)10,225,091
Australia935710871397(6)13(11)9,035,833
France14778147417710(6)13(7)8,498,360
Hong Kong361564238007,014,946
U.A.E.3112275335(3)9(5)5,126,547
Singapore472776071003,791,306
Ireland138521101854(2)4(2)2,481,144
Italy60359711165(3)7(3)1,791,174
U.S.A.1777792(2)2(2)1,409,209
Malaysia29215015223832,095
Canada3335112(1)3(2)629,962
Spain1892133200502,535
Germany2814186285(1)6(1)494,370
Turkey731121100464,903
India1181483023370,151
Saudi Arabia82841000345,863
Greece1061653500328,913
Sweden841581400273,312
Japan2217200251,563
Qatar122109400120,831
Macau515920077,459
Morocco421950062,647
Bahrain13712090061,246
Korea203400042,926
Czechia324360025,600
Martinique212810019,789
Poland221840017,030
Norway211510016,356
Guadeloupe211230013,836
Denmark511830013,005
Switzerland1060009,466
Russia544619008,267
Hungary32183008,091
Oman2151007,186
Austria1132005,341
Tunisia21236004,178
Belgium40130003,258
Serbia22193002,997
Slovakia3181002,410
Jersey11185001,351
Croatia1111000
Cyprus1030000
Guernsey1010000
Holland1010000
Pakistan1060000
Totals121174618157207368(34)123(63)71,867,533

Mating Enquiry

Mating Enquiry

Logo

Please click here to request a mating analysis for your mare or, if you would like Mark or Shannon to give you a call to discuss your mating plans further.

Mating Enquiry