Iffraaj

IFFRAAJ 7 wins-1 at 2-to 7¼f, £375,546, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2-twice, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, York Wokingham H., Lingfield Totesport Victoria Cup, Kempton JSC Straight From the Horse's Mouth H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Pacemaker 2YO S.. He entered stud in Ireland in 2007. He entered stud in NZ in 2008. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2014-15, 2016-17. Second on NZ Sires List in 2016-17, 2017-18, third in 2015-16. Third on The GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Champion Sire in Malaysia in 2018. Sire of 1331 progeny to race, 807 winners (60.0%), earnings of over $72 million, 71 stakes winners, 56 stakes placegetters, inc.




RIBCHESTER (13c, Marju, Darshaan). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2017. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2017. Joint Champion 3YO Male Miler in Europe in 2016. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2016.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £1,588,052, €661,110, US$60,000, 2,202,000Dhs, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

TURN ME LOOSE (11c, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Champion Sprinter & Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2015-16.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$321,250, A$1,309,100, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Seymour Cup, L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Paris Lane S., L, Hawke's Bay Guineas Prelude, Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H., 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

GINGERNUTS (13g, Generous, Oregon). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, NZ$851,225, A$405,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1.

RIZEENA (11f, Statue of Liberty, Unbridled's Song). Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2013.5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £417,644, €261,765, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Sandown National S., L, Ascot Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

JUNGLE CAT (12c, Forest Wildcat, Black Tie Affair). Champion Older Sprint Horse in UAE in 2017-18.8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, £170,903, A$369,500, 4,629,190Dhs, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint-twice, Shiba At The Meydan Hotel H., Haydock Betfred Follow Us on Twitter S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Palace House S., Gr.3, Criterion S., Gr.3, Meydan Sprint S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Chester City Plate S., L, Meydan Borealis H., 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1-twice.

CHRISELLIAM (11f, Danehill, Taufan). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe & GB in 2013.3 wins at 2, £112,343, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L.

JON SNOW (13c, O'Reilly, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$201,250, A$1,823,500, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, 4th Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

BENVENUE (09c, Be My Guest, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €156,315, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Rome Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, L, Milan Premio Racing Club Equidia, Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Riccardo Zanocchio, Rome Premio Central Park, 2d Milan Premio Marchese Giuseppe Ippolito Fassati, L, Rome Premio San Giuseppe, Milan Premio Seveso, 3d Florence Corsa dell'Arno, Milan Premio Vaprio d'Adda, Premio Mario Cipolloni, 4th Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.3.

WYNDSPELLE (13c, High Chaparral, Stylish Century). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2019-20, NZ$522,650, A$164,590, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Humphries Construction H., Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1-twice, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, MRC Ladbrokes National Jockey Trust H., Rangitikei RC Wai Pine Bulls Country Cup, 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, MRC John Dillon S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Conveyancing Shop Lawyers H., 4th Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC March S., L.

WOOTTON BASSETT (08c, Primo Dominie, Chief's Crown). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2010.5 wins at 2, £347,463, €220,010, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Doncaster Weatherbys Insurance 2YO S., ESG 2YO S., York DBS Premier Yearling 2YO S.

FIX (09f, Danehill, Warning). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2012-13.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$453,126, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling Sprint H., Wanganui JC Carpet Maintenance & Cleaning H., ARC Lindauer 2YO H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Retina Specialists H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

THE BLACK PRINCESS (13f, Cape Cross, Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2350m, £131,924, €67,500, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, 2d York Middleton S., Gr.2, Goodwood Height of Fashion S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

HOT STREAK (11c, Housebuster, Lyphard). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £223,543, €12,000, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Richard Fahey 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3.

IKERRIN ROAD (13g, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 11 wins from 6f to 1m, £37,365, US$383,440, Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Bold Venture S., Gr.3, Newmarket Harbour Watch H., Woodbine Allowance-twice, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Bold Venture S., Gr.3, 3d York 888sport Charity Sprint S., 4th Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2.

BESHAAYIR (15f, Mister Baileys, Magic Ring). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2019, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Trant Engineering Fillies' H., Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Newbury Highclere Racing 2YO Fillies' S.

MYTHICAL MAGIC (15g, Octagonal, Bering). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, La Teste Prix Millkom, L, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3.

SERENA MISS (12f, More Than Ready, Centaine). Top Filly on The 2014-15 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$214,375, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Christmas in Centennial 2YO H., 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Veandercross Juvenile P., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

POWERFUL BREEZE (17f, Echo of Light, Cadeaux Genereux). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, £166,885, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Racecourses.co.uk 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1.

FORJATT (08g, Danzero, Statoblest). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m to 2018-19, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L-twice, National Day Cup Prep S., Jebel Ali British University In Dubai S., Shadwell Farm H., Jebel Ali Mile Prep, Shadwell Farm S., 2d Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Jebel Ali S., L, Newmarket Solid Wall Insulation H., Doncaster ESG 2YO S., Jebel Ali Shadwell H., Derrinstown Stud S., Al Sahel Contracting Company LLC H., Derrinstown Stud H., 3d Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, National Day Cup, L-twice, Meydan Ford Taurus Trophy H., Jebel Ali Emirates Airline S., 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3.

MUFFRI'HA (12f, Dansili, Statoblest). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £211,161, 256,900Dhs, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Rosemary S., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L-twice, Newmarket British Promoting Fillies' Series H., Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 2d Newmarket Price Bailey Fillies' H., Lingfield All-Weather Fillies' & Mares' Championships S., 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Ascot October S., L, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

JUDICIAL (12g, Marju, Barathea). 14 wins-3 at 2-to 6f to 2019, £231,136, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Lingfield Golden Rose S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Chester Sportingbet.com H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., Kempton 32red Casino H., 2d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Chester Queensferry S., L, 3d Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., 4th York City Walls S., L.

WHO DARES WINS (12g, Centaine, Lord Ballina). 10 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2019-20, NZ$305,150, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Easter Cup, L, South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup, L, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Gore Cup, CJC Cashmere Estate H., Christchurch Casino H., 2d CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Otago RC No Limits Interiors H., CJC Hornby Working Men's Club Cup, Christchurch Casino H., Daphne Bannan Memorial H., Otago RC Harcourts H., CJC Pryde's Easifeed H., 3d Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, CJC Hororata Gold Cup.

KISSES (09f, Marscay, Sagace). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$202,650, A$3,305, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L, Easter Cup, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 2d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L, Hawkes Bay The Winning Edge Cup, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2.

MELT (15f, Maroof, Paris House). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, NZ$206,626, A$4,000, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., Gr.3, Counties Challenge S., L, 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga Hardware and Plumbing H.

ORDER AGAIN (13g, Van Nistelrooy, Jetball). 6 wins from 1350m to 2200m to 2018-19, A$377,375, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, TAB H., Moda Events Portside H., Ubet Stradbroke Day H., SCTC Anmel Cherrypicker Hire P., 2d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, SCTC Bob Jane T-Marts H., BRC Giddy Up Club P., 3d BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Makers Mark H., 4th BRC Tails S., L.

DIBAJJ (10f, Royal Applause, Sharpo). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, €146,150, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix Blushing Groom, Deauville Prix de Colleville, 2d Chantilly Prix de Plessis Luzarches, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Chantilly Prix des Veneurs, 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3.

CHILEAN (15c, Duke of Marmalade, Verglas). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Haydock Ascendant S., L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Sandown Classic Trial, Gr.3.

THE SOULTAKER - BULB ELITE (H.K.) (13g, Reset, O'Reilly). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m to 2019-20, NZ$99,490, HK$1,565,280, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L, HKJC Tai Po H., 2d Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Love Realty Limited 2YO S., HKJC Chan Trophy H., Yik Yam H., 3d HKJC Violet Hill H., Canmake Tokyo H.

MAGIC ARTIST (11c, Cape Cross, Diesis). Champion Older Horse in Germany & Italy in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, €159,830, US$40,000, A$90,000, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, 3d Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.3, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3.

JAAMEH (13g, Rock of Gibraltar, Midyan). 7 wins from 2000m to 2800m to 2018-19, £70,169, A$575,600, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., M O'Connell H., Newmarket John Sunley Memorial H., Haydock Betfred New Ladies Day 6th August H., MRC Victorian Transport Association H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Haydock Pertemps Network Stayers' H., 3d VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, Haydock 32red Casino H., Newmarket CJ Murfitt H., Weatherbys General Stud Book Online H.

STAY ALIVE (08f, Pursuit of Love, Pharly). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €162,911, Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Tattersalls, Premio Ispra, Premio Mantova, 2d Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3, 3d Milan Premio Coolmore, L.

SO WOTIF (09g, Geiger Counter, County). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$93,625, A$14,400, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Barfoot & Thompson S., Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 2d Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud S., Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., 3d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, MRC PFD Food Services H., ARC Mark & Renee Marrying H., 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

NATHRA (13f, Danehill, High Top). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, £329,960, €102,870, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

HOSTESS (16f, Alhaarth, Persepolis). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f to 2019, Santa Anita Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

ESPIRITA (08f, Warning, Bellypha). 2 wins at 2, €75,300, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Prix Beachcomber Hotels le Paradis Luxe, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Verrerie, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L.


His sire sons include Wootton Bassett (8), Hot Streak, Benvenue, Dogma Noir, Turn Me Loose, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2007, New Zealand in 2008, Great Britain in 2015

Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2014-15, 2016-17. Second on NZ Sires List in 2016-17, 2017-18, third in 2015-16. Third on The GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Champion Sire in Malaysia in 2018.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
200810995672345 (4)8 (5)3,721,190
08/091100000
20099175481534 (1)7 (1)1,858,031
09/108972511606 (3)11 (5)2,104,288
20106654321253 (1)4 (1)1,074,475
10/1157452672221,237,308
201110190601816 (4)13 (9)3,565,618
11/12122100641954 (1)11 (5)3,643,522
2012125107812579 (3)17 (5)4,214,940
12/139677501485 (2)9 (3)2,794,816
201311196662057 (5)15 (12)5,655,013
13/14625633947 (5)15 (12)4,033,721
20145545286011675,525
14/157666417911971,446
2015124103621477 (3)10 (3)3,102,331
15/16503716321 (1)3 (2)359,523
201613610952911 (1)1 (1)1,397,978
16/1770308900155,888
20171066320292 (1)2 (1)509,607
17/187510230039,620
Totals17221331807227471 (35)130 (65)41,114,840

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
270525111133818 (9)23 (11)8,237
3109947620173338 (19)47 (26)11,235
4848444118120337 (19)60 (28)27,076

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts679431114140036 (20)74 (42)44,529
Fillies65237612387435 (15)56 (23)16,687

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
< 1001m2776139793 (1)3 (1)4,227
1001 - 1200m77524612844819 (8)24 (10)10,698
1201 - 1400m96930017149624 (9)28 (11)8,283
1401 - 1600m94330917750824 (14)36 (19)10,660
1601 - 1800m6261551052609 (5)12 (6)9,358
1801 - 2000m4631137516811 (8)14 (10)5,634
2001 - 2200m37794551475 (3)6 (3)4,325
2201 - 2400m1773428464 (4)4 (4)11,008
> 2400m18858311223 (1)3 (1)8,131

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
11/12 (108)1144560053,577
12/13 (10)5027229395(2)7(4)468,879
13/14 (16)82303404311374,341
14/15 (4)11647647695(2)7(3)730,802
15/16 (3)13752751774(2)4(2)809,877
16/17 (2)13251712775(3)7(4)1,182,274
17/18 (2)12555772854(2)6(2)1,006,848
18/19 (6)11542724653(2)4(2)727,795
19/20 (14)8923375272(1)2(1)379,639
Totals344197459548821(10)38(18)5,734,032

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
11/12 (678)811910021,265
12/13 (254)26121261700276,401
13/14 (270)27121441600215,276
14/15 (212)30121542000310,974
15/16 (86)3012128202(1)5(3)914,788
16/17 (64)2913141233(3)4(4)1,485,997
17/18 (170)339188181(1)1(1)574,980
18/19 (127)3515219253(3)3(3)890,701
19/20 (243)38141751700266,550
Totals1116512941577(6)13(11)4,956,932

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20107238307562(2)2(2)1,019,750
201114353791832(1)2(1)1,151,555
20122048912251266(1)7(1)1,558,546
201329112717001959(6)14(9)3,305,610
2014383156205525013(6)14(7)3,412,845
2015475213270632913(5)17(7)4,620,090
2016462184259529614(5)16(6)5,871,649
2017458188283732017(8)27(16)8,747,034
2018494186280229313(6)17(9)5,323,962
2019480176274626910(7)13(7)4,878,833
20202174653557111,224,966
Totals133180720299227471(35)130(65)41,114,840

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
Great Britain514289596270915(9)27(14)9,795,104
New Zealand344197459548821(10)38(18)5,734,032
Australia1116512941577(6)13(11)4,956,932
Hong Kong391970749004,595,252
France16586166719610(6)13(7)4,585,143
U.A.E.3513313376(3)10(5)3,169,065
Singapore542884876002,220,877
Ireland146571211924(2)4(2)1,403,879
Italy643710271236(3)8(3)962,553
U.S.A.19890132(2)2(2)807,070
Malaysia30236026123500,071
Canada3337112(1)3(2)349,601
Spain1892233300270,201
Germany2914213285(1)6(1)254,307
Turkey731121100232,188
Japan3325300201,590
Greece1271743600189,801
India1181613023184,329
Saudi Arabia92991000180,897
Sweden1051681600151,361
Qatar12210940061,436
Morocco422880058,698
Macau717720051,213
Bahrain137170130049,868
Norway221830038,997
Korea203400021,964
Czechia324560013,215
Belgium622340010,898
Martinique21281009,808
Poland22264009,785
Hungary43224008,391
Guadeloupe21123006,746
Denmark51183006,416
Oman41121005,157
Switzerland1060004,622
Russia544619004,533
Austria1132003,023
Tunisia31256002,166
Serbia22243001,630
Slovakia3181001,261
Jersey1122500760
Croatia1111000
Cyprus1030000
Guernsey1010000
Holland1010000
Kazakhstan1010000
Pakistan2182000
Totals133180720299227471(35)130(65)41,114,840

Mating Enquiry

Mating Enquiry

Logo

Please click here to request a mating analysis for your mare or, if you would like Mark or Shannon to give you a call to discuss your mating plans further.

Mating Enquiry