Daily Runners & Results

2020-05-31

IFFRAAJ GB

HK Soccer Master (GER) - 5yo g
Neuquen(IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Sha Tin - R1 - 1400 - Start: 12.15
Tsz Wan Shan Hcp (C5)
Owners: Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung Trainer: W Y So
Stakes: $725,000
18-1-$648,875
HK Money Marshal (NZ) - 5yo g
Speedalot(NZ) (Prized (USA))
Sha Tin - R2 - 1400 - Start: 12.45
Tsz Wan Shan Hcp (C5)
Owners: Cai Shui Syndicate Trainer: D Ferraris
Stakes: $725,000
22-0-$403,450
FRA Aster Ice (IRE) - 3yo c
Almeda (Champs Elysees)
Toulouse - R4 - 2000 - Start: 12:00
Prix Paul Riquet
Owners: Remy Dupuy-Naulot Breeders: Haras D'Haspel Trainer: P. Sogorb
Stakes: €18000
0-0--
SWE Fast and Free (GB) - 3yo b
Dame Helen (Royal Applause)
GÖteborg - R2 - 1600 - Start: 13.11
3 Arslopning
Owners: Brolin Sandra,Bolin Lisbeth,Örhammar C Breeders: Whatton Manor Stud Trainer: Sandra Brolin
Stakes: kr100,000
15-2-201.506
FRA Kitty Marion (GB) - 4yo f
Pretty Primo (Kyllachy)
Lignieres - R1 - 1600 - Start: 14:00
Prix Serge Maillard
Owners: Godolphin Snc Breeders: Glebe Stud Co Ltd, Jf. Dean,Vtsse Trenchard Trainer: Ha. Pantall
Stakes: €9000
0-0--
ITY Versiliana - 3yo f
Mahaatheer
Milano - R3 - 2000 - Start: 14:40
Pr. Macherio
Owners: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl
Stakes: €8.800
0-0--
AUS Celtic Diva (NZ) - 4yo m
Celtic Class (Spectrum (IRE))
Pinjarra - R5 - 2000 - Start: 2.26
Electrical Consultancy Wa (C3) (2) 2yo+
Owners: L Erceg, Miss L T Baker, Mrs K A Erceg, K Parker & R Houwen Trainer: A D Mathews
Stakes: $20,000
15-3-$51,316
HK Hey Pal (NZ) - 3yo g
Silky Oak(IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Sha Tin - R6 - 1400 - Start: 3.05
Sha Tin Pass Hcp (C4)
Owners: Kwong Yau Shing, Tung Chi Ho & Albert Chan Koon Sang Trainer: J J Size
Stakes: $967,000
0-0-$0
GER Abu Hazem - 3yo c
Majestic Roi
Hoppegarten - R6 - 1800 - Start: 16:00
Preis Der Finum.Private Finance Ag 3yo
Owners: Jaber Abdullah Trainer: Andreas WÖhler
Stakes: €3,000
0-0--
HK Preciousship (IRE) - 5yo g
Riyaba(IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Sha Tin - R9 - 1600 - Start: 4.40
** The Lion Rock Trophy (G3) 3yo+
Owners: David Sin Wai Kin Trainer: P Yiu
Stakes: $3,250,000
21-6-$5,185,330

SHOWCASING GB

FRA Lovely Sam (FR) - 4yo g
Queen of Deauville (Diableneyev)
Lignieres - R3 - 2400 - Start: 15:00
Prix Maurice de Lageneste
Owners: As. Pacault (S) Breeders: Ecurie Haras du Cadran, Lerner (S) Trainer: As. Pacault (S)
Stakes: €9000
8-0-€15896
HK Winwin Thirtythree (NZ) - 4yo g
Abenroad(NZ) (Danroad)
Sha Tin - R6 - 1400 - Start: 3.05
Sha Tin Pass Hcp (C4)
Owners: Specific Syndicate Trainer: P Yiu
Stakes: $967,000
16-0-$728,130
HK Telecom Elite (NZ) - 4yo g
Danasia (Danehill (USA))
Sha Tin - R8 - 1200 - Start: 4.10
Eagle's Nest Hcp (C3)
Owners: Alex Cheung King Shek Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
Stakes: $1,450,000
4-1-$55,350
ITY Mister Maestro - 5yo g
Basque Beauty
Merano - R7 - 1600 - Start: 19:30
Pr. Merano 2000
Owners: Pederiva Denise Trainer: Freitag K.
Stakes: €3.500
0-0--

2020-05-30

IFFRAAJ GB

AUS Zakurak (NZ) - 3yo c
Asterie(GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Bendigo - R1 - 1300 - Start: 11.25
Grogan's Machinery Mdn Plate
Owners: S P Nichols, P M Schols, M J Gray, B S Ong Tan, Mrs A M Ong Tan, Miss S B Barclay, G R Stead, J G Wright, Ms K S Tegelhuter, K H Jones, Ms B Mogg, A J Trainer: S P Nichols
Stakes: $20,700
7-0-$17,817
AUS I Boogi (NZ) - 7yo g
Boogi On the Grass(NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Caulfield - R3 - 1200 - Start: 12.50
Neds (Bm78)
Owners: N S Waratini, M Vaevea, Ms L Hyde & J H Pisani Join The Queue Racing (Mgr: A J O'Brien) & Oneworld (Mgr: S Seketa) Trainer: Scott Cameron
Stakes: $60,000
35-6-$222,275
ITY Ifrachy - 3yo f
Killachy Loose (Kyllachy)
Milano - R5 - 1600 - Start: 16 0
** Pr. Seregno (L)
Owners: Sc. Blueberry Breeders: Sc. Blueberry Trainer: A. Botti
Stakes: €42.900
4-2-€27,281.60
FRA Delsheer (FR) - 5yo g
Rose Et Noire (Dansili)
Dieppe - R3 - 2400 - Start: 17:52
Prix de Saint-Germain de la Grange-Px du Tabac du Casino de Dieppe (Handicap)
Owners: Maximilian Schnyder Breeders: Ecurie des Charmes Trainer: An. Hollinshead
Stakes: €19000
0-0--
ITY Ivor - 3yo g
Ligeia (Rail Link)
Milano - R8 - 1600 - Start: 18 0
Pr. Scuderia Radice Fossati
Owners: Eugenio Goldin Breeders: Pineapple Stud Ltd Trainer: E. Goldin
Stakes: €13.200
5-0-€1,666.04
ITY Favolina - 3yo f
Favulusa (Dansili)
Milano - R9 - 1600 - Start: 18:40
Pr. Scuderia Bocconi
Owners: Sc. Blueberry Breeders: Az. Agr. Francesca Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
Stakes: €13.200
0-0--

SHOWCASING GB

AUS Always On Show (NZ) - 2yo f
Forever and Ever(IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Doomben - R4 - 1110 - Start: 1.00
** Xxxx Gold Bill Carter Stakes (L) 2yo
Owners: Ontrack Forever And Ever (Mgr: G Morgan), Ftb Syn (Mgr: P Holloway), Mrs K Davis, P Davis, Ms M Searles, M Larmer, Ms K Kelly, N Land, Babu No 4 Syn ( Trainer: K A Lees
Stakes: $85,000
2-0-$11,650
AUS She's a Thief (NZ) - 4yo m
Steal (Red Ransom (USA))
Caulfield - R5 - 1200 - Start: 2.05
Neds Same Race Multi (Bm90) 4yo+
Owners: Miss K S Glindemann, Ms J Carolan, Ms J Hikaka, Mrs L Lindberg, Mrs L O'Connor, Ms H Kettlety & Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney) Trainer: M D Moroney
Stakes: $100,000
19-3-$145,568
AUS Show 'Em (NZ) - 6yo g
Silkwood(NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Longreach - R7 - 1600 - Start: 4.20
Hcp
Owners: G M Peoples & C Black Trainer: Todd Austin
Stakes: $10,000
41-5-$146,510

2020-05-30

IFFRAAJ GB

AUS Zakurak (NZ) - 3yo c
Asterie(GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Bendigo - R1 - 1300 - Time: 1.18:13 T: Good SP: 11/2
Grogan's Machinery Mdn Plate
1st: Zakurak(NZ) 2nd: Changing Tracks 3rd: Stonefield
Owners: S P Nichols, P M Schols, M J Gray, B S Ong Tan, Mrs A M Ong Tan, Miss S B Barclay, G R Stead, J G Wright, Ms K S Tegelhuter, K H Jones, Ms B Mogg, A J Trainer: S P Nichols
Stakes: $20,700
Earnings:
ITY Ivor - 3yo g
Ligeia (Rail Link)
Milano - R8 - 1600 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Scuderia Radice Fossati
1st: Cima Emergency 2nd: Attimo Fuggente 3rd: Duke of Brandon
Owners: Eugenio Goldin Breeders: Pineapple Stud Ltd Trainer: E. Goldin
Stakes: €13.200
Earnings:
ITY Ifrachy - 3yo f
Killachy Loose (Kyllachy)
Milano - R5 - 1600 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
** Pr. Seregno (L)
1st: Wonderful World 2nd: Frivola 3rd: Mindwillandfry
Owners: Sc. Blueberry Breeders: Sc. Blueberry Trainer: A. Botti
Stakes: €42.900
Earnings:
AUS I Boogi (NZ) - 7yo g
Boogi On the Grass(NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Caulfield - R3 - 1200 - Time: 1.11:21 T: Good SP: 30/1
Neds (Bm78)
1st: Ruban Bleu 2nd: I'm Telling Ya 3rd: Scottish Rogue
Owners: N S Waratini, M Vaevea, Ms L Hyde & J H Pisani Join The Queue Racing (Mgr: A J O'Brien) & Oneworld (Mgr: S Seketa) Trainer: Scott Cameron
Stakes: $60,000
Earnings:
ITY Favolina - 3yo f
Favulusa (Dansili)
Milano - R9 - 1600 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Scuderia Bocconi
1st: Napule 2nd: Miss Carla 3rd: Annyrose
Owners: Sc. Blueberry Breeders: Az. Agr. Francesca Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo
Stakes: €13.200
Earnings:
FRA Delsheer (FR) - 5yo g
Rose Et Noire (Dansili)
Dieppe - R3 - 2400 - Time: 2:41.33 T: Good SP: 7.0
Prix de Saint-Germain de la Grange-Px du Tabac du Casino de Dieppe (Handicap)
1st: Folleville(FR) 2nd: Sissi Doloise(FR) 3rd: Bay of Gibraltar(IRE)
Owners: Maximilian Schnyder Breeders: Ecurie des Charmes Trainer: An. Hollinshead
Stakes: €19000
Earnings:

SHOWCASING GB

AUS Show 'Em (NZ) - 6yo g
Silkwood(NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Longreach - R7 - 1600 - Time: 1.36:25 T: Good SP: 1/1E
Hcp
1st: Heroism 2nd: Rhyola 3rd: Mishnah
Owners: G M Peoples & C Black Trainer: Todd Austin
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
AUS She's a Thief (NZ) - 4yo m
Steal (Red Ransom (USA))
Caulfield - R5 - 1200 - Time: 1.11:55 T: Good SP: 25/1
Neds Same Race Multi (Bm90) 4yo+
1st: Great Duchess 2nd: Jamaican Hurry 3rd: Miss Mandito(NZ)
Owners: Miss K S Glindemann, Ms J Carolan, Ms J Hikaka, Mrs L Lindberg, Mrs L O'Connor, Ms H Kettlety & Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney) Trainer: M D Moroney
Stakes: $100,000
Earnings:
AUS Always On Show (NZ) - 2yo f
Forever and Ever(IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Doomben - R4 - 1110 - Time: 1.05:25 T: Good SP: 30/1
** Xxxx Gold Bill Carter Stakes (L) 2yo
1st: September Run 2nd: Plutocrat 3rd: Gotta Kiss
Owners: Ontrack Forever And Ever (Mgr: G Morgan), Ftb Syn (Mgr: P Holloway), Mrs K Davis, P Davis, Ms M Searles, M Larmer, Ms K Kelly, N Land, Babu No 4 Syn ( Trainer: K A Lees
Stakes: $85,000
Earnings:

2020-05-29

IFFRAAJ GB

AUS Rajpipla (NZ) - 4yo g
Belle of Pentire(NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Geelong - R7 - 1755 - Time: 1.48:17 T: Good SP: 20/1
Rip Curl (Bm64) (2)
1st: Tumanako(NZ) 2nd: Boltoutoftheblue 3rd: Edinburgh
Owners: J A McGrath, M Watt, J B O'Rourke, S J O'Rourke & R J Wilson Trainer: Brian McGrath
Stakes: $31,500
Earnings:
FRA Nobokhov (GB) - 5yo c
Nantes (Night Shift)
Moulins - R7 - 2200 - Time: 2:26.70 T: Good SP: 26.0
Prix Nathanaelle Artu
1st: Asfaar(IRE) 2nd: Barneville(FR) 3rd: Art of Fusion(FR)
Owners: Mlle Charley Lauffer Breeders: E. Puerari Trainer: J. Ortet (S)
Stakes: €14000
Earnings:
AUS Got My Thrills (NZ) - 3yo f
Blueberry Hill(NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Sunshine Coast - R5 - 1600 - Time: 1.39:17 T: Soft SP: 15/8F
Original Mattress Factory-Bm58
1st: It's Thyme(NZ) 2nd: Got My Thrills(NZ) 3rd: Flame Princess
Owners: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas) Trainer: S W Kendrick
Stakes: $21,000
Earnings:
GER Deduce - 7yo f
Count The Cost
Dortmund - R6 - 2500 - Time: 2:55.96 T: SP: 52,6
Dortmunder Wettchance des Jahres - I (Sand/Dirt) / Viererwette Mit 20.000 Euro Garantieauszahlung 4yo+
1st: Golden Boy 2nd: Quanita 3rd: Deduce
Owners: Philippe Van Der Linden U.A. Trainer: Regine Weißmeier
Stakes: €3,100
Earnings: € 450

SHOWCASING GB

MAC Trophy Cabinet (NZ) - 4yo g
Valderama (Elusive City)
Taipa - R4 - 1510 - Time: 1:33.90 T: Rain Affected SP: 78/1
The Campinas
1st: Tuhao Choice (NZ) 2nd: Fortune Paradise (USA) 3rd: Collateral Mission (IRE)
Owners: Array Trainer: K.H.Leong
Stakes: $295,000
Earnings:
FRA Strada Di Carsoli (GB) - 7yo g
Carsulae (Marju)
Moulins - R4 - 1400 - Time: 1:32.90 T: Good SP: 107.0
Prix du Jazz (Claiming)
1st: Sant Angelo(GER) 2nd: Brigantine(FR) 3rd: Sandy Dream(FR)
Owners: Dimitri Verhestraeten Breeders: Ad. Flannigan,Mme Ad. Flannigan Trainer: An. Hollinshead
Stakes: €13000
Earnings:
MAC Showgrosve (NZ) - 5yo g
Bygrosve (Grosvenor)
Taipa - R2 - 1350 - Time: 1:21.00 T: Rain Affected SP: 99/1
The Goiania
1st: Hostwin Prosperits (NZ) 2nd: Oriental Joyful (NZ) 3rd: Wittymaster
Owners: Array Trainer: P.Leyshan
Stakes: $240,000
Earnings:
ITY Scendo Io - 3yo c
Bogini (Holy Roman Emperor)
Roma - R7 - 1000 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Mr Richard - Ii Tris
1st: Miss Rouge 2nd: Argovia 3rd: Scendo Io
Owners: A.G.A. Racing Breeders: Card Bloodstock Trainer: Soc. All. A.G.A.
Stakes: €7.700
Earnings:
FRA Improvising (IRE) - 4yo f
Magic Art (Nayef)
Moulins - R4 - 1400 - Time: 1:32.90 T: Good SP: 7.0
Prix du Jazz (Claiming)
1st: Sant Angelo(GER) 2nd: Brigantine(FR) 3rd: Sandy Dream(FR)
Owners: Didier Calarnou Breeders: C. Mchale, the Rat Pack Partnership Trainer: P&F. Monfort (S)
Stakes: €13000
Earnings:
MAC Falcoshow (NZ) - 7yo g
Falco Star (Faltaat)
Taipa - R3 - 1050 - Time: 1:01.60 T: Rain Affected SP: 69/1
The Belem
1st: Golden Conqueror 2nd: Falcoshow (NZ) 3rd: Loxwood
Owners: Array Trainer: P.Leyshan
Stakes: $350,000
Earnings:
ITY Bold Show - 4yo g
Bold Bidder
Roma - R2 - 1600 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Barba Toni
1st: Bold Show 2nd: Sarban 3rd: Franchetto
Owners: F.Mastria Trainer: F.Natalizi
Stakes: €7.700
Earnings:

2020-05-28

IFFRAAJ GB

NOR Unwanted Beauty (IRE) - 4yo f
Extreme Beauty (Rahy)
Øvrevoll - R2 - 1600 - Time: 1:37.20 T: Good SP:
Funny Legend Handicap
1st: Swedish Dream (FR) 2nd: Backcountry (GB) 3rd: Calcaterre (IRE)
Owners: Stall Lillemax Breeders: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited Trainer: Annike Bye Hansen
Stakes: Kr66000
Earnings:
FRA Skyler White (GB) - 7yo f
Ulla (Singspiel)
Lyon Parilly - R10 - 2000 - Time: 2:14.54 T: Good SP: 41.0
Prix de Gerland (Handicap)
1st: Beleave You(FR) 2nd: Riquet(FR) 3rd: Grey Vendome(FR)
Owners: Benjamin Bossert Breeders: J. Targett Trainer: B. Bossert
Stakes: €14000
Earnings:
AUS Dellaraaj (NZ) - 3yo f
Della Mimosa(NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Belmont Park - R3 - 1400 - Time: 1.28:34 T: Soft SP: 3/1
Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn 2yo+
1st: Martarello(NZ) 2nd: Chokslam 3rd: Miss Maranta
Owners: Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Reed) Trainer: A D Mathews
Stakes: $16,000
Earnings:

SHOWCASING GB

FRA Gloria (GB) - 5yo f
Go East (Highest Honor)
Lyon Parilly - R7 - 1600 - Time: 1:40.38 T: Good to Soft SP: 5.1
Prix de Monplaisir (Handicap)
1st: Gloria(GB) 2nd: La Fibre(FR) 3rd: Lorlisalsa(FR)
Owners: Philippe Ezri Breeders: Gestut Gorlsdorf Trainer: M. Bollack-Badel
Stakes: €15000
Earnings: €7500
FRA Charlesquint (IRE) - 3yo c
Commute (Rail Link)
Clairefontaine - R8 - 1600 - Time: 1:36.70 T: Good to Soft SP: 5.3
Prix des Epinettes (Handicap)
1st: Charlesquint(IRE) 2nd: My Charming Prince(FR) 3rd: Miss Believe(FR)
Owners: Mme Marie-Joelle Goetschy Breeders: Gestut Zur Kuste Ag Trainer: Y. Barberot (S)
Stakes: €44000
Earnings: €22000