Daily Runners & Results

2018-10-17

IFFRAAJ GB

NZ Flyingwithoutwings (NZ) - 5yo g
Ain't No Illusion(NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Te Aroha - R1 - 2200 - Start: 11.54
Mainfreight Mdn 3yo+
Owners: L D Hall Trainer: Logan Hall
Stakes: $10,000
1-0-$0
NZ Starman (NZ) - 3yo g
Miss Monk(NZ) (Gold Brose)
Te Aroha - R3 - 1200 - Start: 12.59
Nottingham Castle Hotel Mdn 3yo+
Owners: B N & Mrs M A Gray & Haunui Farm Lp Trainer: S D Cole
Stakes: $10,000
0-0-$0
GB Fantastic Blue (GB) - 2yo c
Blue Beacon(GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Nottingham - R1 - 8.3 - Start: 1.30
Galliford Try East Midlands Ebf Maiden Stakes (5) 2yo
Owners: Nabil Mourad Breeders: Whitwell Bloodstock Trainer: Ismail Mohammed
Stakes: £3,881
2-0-£0
NZ Sahar (NZ) - 3yo c
Valpolicella(NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Te Aroha - R4 - 1400 - Start: 1.34
Donaghys Pro-Dairy 3yo Mdn
Owners: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, C Franich, G Cranny, H Mackley, G Madill, B Parncutt, B Mavrel, B O'Brien, A Jackson, M Duncan, S Vodanovich & Provincial Club Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
Stakes: $10,000
3-0-$1,000
NZ Fox In Socks (NZ) - 3yo f
Starbelly(NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Te Aroha - R4 - 1400 - Start: 1.34
Donaghys Pro-Dairy 3yo Mdn
Owners: B N & Mrs M A Gray Trainer: S F Ritchie
Stakes: $10,000
0-0-$0
NZ Touch the Clouds (NZ) - 3yo c
Indian Sky (Stravinsky (USA))
Te Aroha - R5 - 1400 - Start: 2.09
Dailyfreight 3yo Mdn
Owners: A B Coombe & R R Manning Trainer: R R Manning
Stakes: $10,000
2-0-$1,000
IRE Arctic Light (GB) - 6yo g
Dance Of Light(USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Punchestown - R2 - 16 - Start: 2.35
Irish National Stud Handicap Hurdle (80-116) 4yo+
Owners: John P McManus Breeders: Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook Trainer: Thomas Mullins
Stakes: £6,542
16-2-£11,736
NZ Skaaboom (NZ) - 4yo m
Skaapa(NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Te Aroha - R6 - 1400 - Start: 2.44
Donaghys N-Boost Mdn 3yo+
Owners: Monovale Holdings Ltd Trainer: A W Pike
Stakes: $10,000
3-0-$1,750
NZ Don't Lie to Me (NZ) - 5yo m
Cross My Heart(NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Te Aroha - R6 - 1400 - Start: 2.44
Donaghys N-Boost Mdn 3yo+
Owners: N Wagstaff, B Ainsworth, G Allen, M O'Brien, K & L Robinson, J Bourke, C Leishman, McInteer Family Syndicate, R Ladd, A Fleming, C Metcalfe, T Basile, Trainer: G Richardson & G Parker
Stakes: $10,000
16-0-$12,200
FRA Cyclanada (FR) - 3yo f
Tornadea (Sea the Stars)
Saint-Cloud - R7 - 2400 - Start: 15:40
Prix Sage Et Jolie (Handicap)
Owners: Jiri Michal Breeders: Haras de la Huderie Trainer: J. Michal
Stakes: €23000
7-0-€1463
GB Manshood (IRE) - 5yo g
Thawrah(IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Nottingham - R7 - 5 - Start: 4.40
Who's Getting the Beers In.... Hophouse13 Handicap (0-85) (4) 3yo+
Owners: Taylor's Bloodstock Ltd Breeders: John McEnery Trainer: Paul Midgley
Stakes: £5,822
22-2-£24,132
GB Bashiba (IRE) - 7yo g
Nightswimmer(IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Nottingham - R7 - 5 - Start: 4.40
Who's Getting the Beers In.... Hophouse13 Handicap (0-85) (4) 3yo+
Owners: M Webb Breeders: John T Heffernan & Grainne Dooley Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Stakes: £5,822
57-9-£55,894

SHOWCASING GB

USA Showreel (GB) - 5yo m
Reel Style(GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Remington Park - R8 - 5f - Start: 10.19
Claiming ($10,000) 3YO+
Owners: Todd Veerhusen, Larry Klein and Steve Ro Breeders: Juddmonte Farms Ltd Trainer: Westermann Ronald L
Stakes: $15,950
22-3-$67,852
NZ Its All Fake News (NZ) - 5yo g
Kellana Jewel(NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Te Aroha - R2 - 1200 - Start: 12.24
Donaghys Udder Max Mdn 3yo+
Owners: L D Hall Trainer: Logan Hall
Stakes: $10,000
6-0-$3,860
NZ Bravissimo (NZ) - 4yo m
Rhythm's Choice(NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Te Aroha - R2 - 1200 - Start: 12.24
Donaghys Udder Max Mdn 3yo+
Owners: Carman Family Trust, Logan Smith, Cameron McDermott, Hinuera Rugby & Sports Club No 1 Syndicate, W Ayre, M Bradley, Combe Grenal Syndicate, Drew Gill Trainer: Ms K Fursdon
Stakes: $10,000
7-0-$3,250
NZ Mongolian Spirit (NZ) - 3yo c
Missy Elliott(NZ) (Magic Of Sydney)
Te Aroha - R4 - 1400 - Start: 1.34
Donaghys Pro-Dairy 3yo Mdn
Owners: Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry (Nz) Ltd Trainer: S L Crawford
Stakes: $10,000
1-0-$250
NZ Standing Ovation (NZ) - 3yo f
Cheval Noir(NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Te Aroha - R5 - 1400 - Start: 2.09
Dailyfreight 3yo Mdn
Owners: P D, P R & S Cole Trainer: N W Tiley
Stakes: $10,000
1-0-$2,000
GB Travel Lightly (GB) - 3yo f
Upton Seas(GB) (Josr Algarhoud (IRE))
Wetherby - R1 - 16 - Start: 2.10
Sue Jefferson Realise Possibilities Juvenile Hurdle (4) 3yo
Owners: E A Brook Breeders: E A Brook Trainer: Tim Easterby
Stakes: £4,159
9-1-£4,456
AUS So Far Sokool (NZ) - 4yo m
Sokool(NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Caulfield - R3 - 1400 - Start: 2.35
The Pegasus Leisure Group-Bm84
Owners: Oti Racing (Mgr: T Henderson), Mrs V Healey, G Webb, J & Mrs J Spence, P Dodd, J Rosenthal, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, J Boyd, 2w Syndications, Trainer: Archie Alexander
Stakes: $120,000
14-3-$178,163
GB Improvising (IRE) - 2yo f
Magic Art(IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Nottingham - R4 - 8.3 - Start: 3.05
Harron Homes Nursery Handicap (0-70) (5) 2yo
Owners: Chris McHale And Nick Patsalides Breeders: C McHale & The Rat Pack Partnership Trainer: Richard Hughes
Stakes: £3,881
7-0-£1,991
GB Case Key (GB) - 5yo g
Fluttering Rose(GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Bath - R5 - 5.7 - Start: 3.55
Almeda - Your Property, Our Passion Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
Owners: Terry Pryke Breeders: Lady Cobham Trainer: Michael Appleby
Stakes: £4,464
34-4-£38,766
GB Show Palace (GB) - 5yo g
Palais Polaire(GB) (Polar Falcon (USA))
Nottingham - R7 - 5 - Start: 4.40
Who's Getting the Beers In.... Hophouse13 Handicap (0-85) (4) 3yo+
Owners: P and Mrs G A Clarke Breeders: M C Humby Trainer: Jennie Candlish
Stakes: £5,822
30-9-£35,133
GB Savannah's Show (GB) - 3yo f
Grandmas Dream(GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Nottingham - R8 - 5 - Start: 5.15
C.P.W. Tiny Plantrooms Handicap (0-65) (6) 3yo+
Owners: Richard Lombard Breeders: Mrs Mary Taylor Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam
Stakes: £3,234
8-1-£3,551
NZ King Kane (NZ) - 5yo g
Vannista Belle(NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Te Aroha - R11 - 1400 - Start: 5.34
Celeb 20yrs With Donaghys-Bm65
Owners: Vermair King Kane Syndicate (Mgr: B McCullum) Trainer: J W Richards
Stakes: $10,000
14-2-$15,150

2018-10-16

ELUSIVE CITY USA

FRA Red Azalea (FR) - 2yo f
Fridoline (Septieme Ciel)
Chantilly - R5 - 1300 - Start: 14:50
Prix de Montepilloy (Handicap)
Owners: Mme Theresa Marnane Breeders: Gestut Zur Kuste Ag Trainer: M. Palussiere
Stakes: €25000
6-0-€10549
FRA Vedeux (ire) - 7yo c
Qahatika (Polish Precedent)
Chantilly - R7 - 1200 - Start: 16:00
Prix de la Borne Blanche (Handicap)
Owners: C&Y. Lerner (S) Breeders: Ecurie Haras du Cadran,Suc. P. Hoze Trainer: C&Y. Lerner (S)
Stakes: €28000
49-5-€319217
FRA Montalban (FR) - 11yo g
Realy Queen (Thunder Gulch)
Chantilly - R8 - 1200 - Start: 16:30
Prix du Petit Parc (Handicap)
Owners: Hubert de Waele Breeders: Janus Bloodstock Inc. Trainer: D. de Waele
Stakes: €23000
120-15-€366364
GB Boston Heather (IRE) - 10yo m
Colour's Red(IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Hereford - R5 - 20.9 - Start: 4.30
Equestrianprojects for Fencing Mares' Handicap Chase (Qual' Challenger Mares' Chase Series Final) (0-130) (3) 4yo+
Owners: Dan Skelton Breeders: Patrick Domican Trainer: Dan Skelton
Stakes: £12,762
11-1-£7,511

IFFRAAJ GB

FRA Moana (FR) - 2yo f
Desert Sunrise (Green Desert)
Chantilly - R5 - 1300 - Start: 14:50
Prix de Montepilloy (Handicap)
Owners: Brendan Jon Lindsay Breeders: Haras D'Haspel Trainer: Mlle J. Soudan
Stakes: €25000
4-0-€16632
CAN Summer Falls (IRE) - 5yo m
Encouragement(GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Fort Erie - R4 - 6.5 - Start: 2.44
Claiming ($3,000) 3YO+
Owners: Stephen Robinson Breeders: Gus Roche Trainer: Pion Sylvain
Stakes: $9,480
17-2-$24,701
FRA O Dee (GB) - 6yo g
Queen's Grace (Bahamian Bounty)
Chantilly - R7 - 1200 - Start: 16:00
Prix de la Borne Blanche (Handicap)
Owners: Patrick Dejaeger Breeders: Lofts Hall Stud, Bv. Sangster Trainer: P. Dejaeger
Stakes: €28000
15-3-€51210
GB Narodowa (GB) - 3yo f
Zacheta(GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Leicester - R7 - 10 - Start: 5.10
Stewards Handicap (Div I) (0-75) (5) 3yo+
Owners: Saif Ali Breeders: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited Trainer: David Lanigan
Stakes: £3,752
8-0-£3,696
GB Rufus King (GB) - 3yo g
Mosqueras Romance(GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Kempton - R6 - 8 - Start: 8.15
32red Handicap (0-105) (2) 3yo+
Owners: Garrett J Freyne Racing Breeders: Newsells Park Stud Trainer: Mark Johnston
Stakes: £15,562
21-4-£90,565
GB Corazon Espinado (IRE) - 3yo c
Three Decades(IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Kempton - R6 - 8 - Start: 8.15
32red Handicap (0-105) (2) 3yo+
Owners: Robert Moss Breeders: M P & R J Coleman Trainer: Simon Dow
Stakes: £15,562
17-4-£45,290
GB Sehayli (IRE) - 5yo g
Quaich(GB) (Danehill (USA))
Kempton - R7 - 12 - Start: 8.45
Bet At Racinguk.Com Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+
Owners: P Tosh Breeders: F Ryan Trainer: Johnny Farrelly
Stakes: £3,105
17-0-£3,344
GB Retribution (GB) - 4yo g
The Giving Tree(IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Kempton - R7 - 12 - Start: 8.45
Bet At Racinguk.Com Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+
Owners: P Brosnan Breeders: Brightwalton Bloodstock Ltd Trainer: David Lanigan
Stakes: £3,105
8-0-£770

SHOWCASING GB

AUS Hysterics (NZ) - 4yo m
Tantrum(NZ) (Savabeel)
Kyneton - R4 - 1200 - Start: 3.00
Rmbl Investments (Bm58) 3yo+
Owners: F Finnegan, R W E Moore, D E Moore, Mrs A P Moore, Mrs S Finnegan, Ms S J Colhoun, B Scally & P Looney Trainer: F G Finnegan
Stakes: $20,000
11-2-$33,114
FRA Gloria (GB) - 3yo f
Go East (Highest Honor)
Chantilly - R7 - 1200 - Start: 16:00
Prix de la Borne Blanche (Handicap)
Owners: Philippe Ezri Breeders: Gestut Gorlsdorf Trainer: M. Bollack-Badel
Stakes: €28000
13-0-€25420
GB Showmethewayavrilo (GB) - 5yo g
Avrilo(GB) (Piccolo (GB))
Kempton - R1 - 6 - Start: 5.45
100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.Com Handicap (0-65) (6) 3yo+
Owners: Pat Hancock & Eric Jones Breeders: Eric Jones, Pat Hancock Trainer: Malcolm Saunders
Stakes: £3,105
45-6-£36,088

2018-10-13

ELUSIVE CITY USA

FRA Ministrable (FR) - 3yo c
Vespona (Vespone)
Pornichet-la Baule - R4 - 1700 - Time: 1:40.99 T: Good SP: 25.80
Prix Hip'Poker Tour Pornichet (Prix du Croisic)
1st: Breizhoun(FR) 2nd: Green Arrow(FR) 3rd: Banoush(USA)
Owners: Ecurie du Trieux Breeders: M. Bridoux Trainer: C. Lotoux (S)
Stakes: €14000
Earnings: €700
TUR Colombier - 2yo f
La Tambora (USA)
Ankara - R9 - 1200 - Time: 1:15.27 T: Normal SP: 28,00
Maiden (Dirt)
1st: Fire Runner 2nd: Yeditepe 3rd: The Matched
Owners: Veysel Kahraman Trainer: I.Çak
Stakes: YTL66,300
Earnings:
FRA Coco City (FR) - 4yo g
Coco (Storm Bird)
Maisons-Laffitte - R7 - 1100 - Time: 1:03.55 T: Soft SP: 7.27
** Prix de Bonneval (Listed) (L)
1st: El Astronaute(ire) 2nd: King Malpic(FR) 3rd: Fashion Queen(gb)
Owners: Jean-Edouard Mazery Breeders: Ecurie Haras du Cadran, A. Gilibert Trainer: M. Delcher Sanchez
Stakes: €52000
Earnings:
IRE Kerineya (IRE) - 3yo f
Kerisa(IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Limerick - R3 - 8 - Time: 1:47.32 T: Soft SP: 20/1
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Munster Mile Handicap 3yo+
1st: Insignia Of Rank(IRE) 2nd: Shatharaat(IRE) 3rd: Sirjack Thomas(IRE)
Owners: H H Aga Khan Breeders: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C Trainer: M Halford
Stakes: £14,150
Earnings:
FRA Chante Blu (FR) - 3yo g
Chanson Celeste (Oratorio)
Marseille Borely - R7 - 3500 - Time: 4:07.92 T: Soft SP: 18.0
Prix Christian Fornaroli (Claiming)
1st: Risky Star(FR) 2nd: Parismarseille(GB) 3rd: Funnyblackindian(FR)
Owners: Mme Laura Grizzetti Breeders: G. Heald Trainer: Mme L. Grizzetti
Stakes: €17000
Earnings:
HK Kiram (FR) - 8yo g
King Luna(FR) (King's Best (USA))
Sha Tin - R2 - 1800 - Time: 1.48:35 T: Good SP: 25/1
Hoi Pa Hcp (C3)
1st: Willie Way 2nd: Great Treasure 3rd: McQueen(NZ)
Owners: 06/07 David Ferraris Trainer Syndicate Trainer: D Ferraris
Stakes: $1,380,000
Earnings:
FRA Chalco (FR) - 3yo g
Lady Time (Orpen)
Maisons-Laffitte - R8 - 1300 - Time: 1:18.65 T: Soft SP: 18.89
Prix de Neauphle-Le-Vieux (Handicap)
1st: Cloud Eight(IRE) 2nd: Cadorino des Place(FR) 3rd: La Magicienne(IRE)
Owners: Ca. Martin/A. Bonin (S) Breeders: R. Corveller Trainer: A. Bonin (S)
Stakes: €23000
Earnings:
FRA Cadorino des Place (FR) - 3yo g
Annimuh (Muhtathir)
Maisons-Laffitte - R8 - 1300 - Time: 1:18.65 T: Soft SP: 3.24
Prix de Neauphle-Le-Vieux (Handicap)
1st: Cloud Eight(IRE) 2nd: Cadorino des Place(FR) 3rd: La Magicienne(IRE)
Owners: Ed. Decoster Breeders: Mme Mp. Lejeune, E. Decoster Trainer: C. Fey (S)
Stakes: €23000
Earnings: €4600
ITY Abrazzo Dales - 9yo c
Nazzwah (Rahy)
Siracusa - R2 - 1300 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Brook
1st: My Saxy Week 2nd: Lord Guest 3rd: Ray Purchase
Owners: Salvatore Privitera Breeders: Gennaro Stimola Trainer: Sebyan Guerrieri
Stakes: €4.400
Earnings:
GB Boston Heather (IRE) - 10yo m
Colour's Red(IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Chepstow - R8 - 23.6 - Time: 6:17.80 T: Standard SP: 7/2
Join the Coral Champions Club for Free Mares' Handicap Chase (Hereford Mares' Chase Series Qual) (0-110) (4) 4yo+
1st: Still Believing(IRE) 2nd: The Wicket Chicken(IRE) 3rd: Rosie McQueen(IRE)
Owners: Dan Skelton Breeders: Patrick Domican Trainer: Dan Skelton
Stakes: £4,938
Earnings: £350
FRA Black Cat (FR) - 3yo c
Queen of Deauville (Diableneyev)
Maisons-Laffitte - R6 - 1300 - Time: 1:18.74 T: Soft SP: 20.70
Prix de L'Asp (Prix de Neauphle-Le-Chateau) (Handicap)
1st: Andorre(FR) 2nd: Heptathlete(IRE) 3rd: Kitcarina(FR)
Owners: Ecurie Happy Few Breeders: Ecurie Haras du Cadran, Lerner (S) Trainer: Mlle A. Wattel
Stakes: €28000
Earnings:
FRA As Possible (FR) - 3yo g
Moranda (Indian Rocket)
Pornichet-la Baule - R7 - 2100 - Time: 2:09.95 T: Good SP: 40.80
Prix la Chapelle des Marais (Handicap)
1st: Formi(IRE) 2nd: Saida(FR) 3rd: Peaceful City(FR)
Owners: Thierry Pigeon Breeders: H. Viallon Trainer: P&F. Monfort (S)
Stakes: €16000
Earnings: €800
FRA Absolute City (FR) - 3yo f
Absolutely True (Westerner)
Maisons-Laffitte - R3 - 1200 - Time: 1:10.49 T: Soft SP: 4.24
Prix Gris Perle
1st: Forza Capitano(FR) 2nd: High Dream Milena(FR) 3rd: Awaamir(IRE)
Owners: Jean-Claude Seroul Breeders: Jc. Seroul Trainer: Jp. Gauvin (S)
Stakes: €35000
Earnings: €1400
ITY Amintore - 5yo g
Helebore (Red Ransom)
Milano - R6 - 1500 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Ricciotti E Mauro Frediani
1st: Harbour a Secret 2nd: Baffonero 3rd: Hartswell
Owners: Paola Morelli Breeders: All. La Nuova Sbarra Trainer: Maria Moneta
Stakes: €13.200
Earnings:
FRA Shendail (FR) - 4yo g
Shendama (Dr Fong)
Pornichet-la Baule - R5 - 1700 - Time: 1:37.95 T: Good SP: 19.30
Prix Bieres & Chopes(Prix de Kervernet) (Handicap)
1st: Huda(FR) 2nd: Che Esa(FR) 3rd: Split Step(GB)
Owners: Roland Loiseleur Breeders: Mlle Ml. Collet, J. Collet,Mme M. Collet Trainer: R. Loiseleur
Stakes: €14000
Earnings:
FRA Peaceful City (FR) - 3yo f
Peaceful Paradise (Turtle Island)
Pornichet-la Baule - R7 - 2100 - Time: 2:09.95 T: Good SP: 6.44
Prix la Chapelle des Marais (Handicap)
1st: Formi(IRE) 2nd: Saida(FR) 3rd: Peaceful City(FR)
Owners: Ecurie Rogier Breeders: Jc. Seroul Trainer: M. Boutin (S)
Stakes: €16000
Earnings: €2400
AUS Our Beatnik (NZ) - 7yo g
Fair Fly(NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
Emerald - R5 - 1850 - Time: 2:02 T: SP:
Emerald 100 Hcp
Array
Owners: A J Curran & Dr D A Walker Trainer: M A Oates
Stakes: $15,000
Earnings:
FRA Noordhout (FR) - 3yo f
Anatolie (Peintre Celebre)
Marseille Borely - R6 - 1200 - Time: 1:12.34 T: Soft SP: 4.07
Prix du Cap de Jarre (Handicap)
1st: Pedro the First(FR) 2nd: Colday(FR) 3rd: Senoville(IRE)
Owners: Thierry Storme Breeders: T. Storme Trainer: R. Martens (S)
Stakes: €16000
Earnings: €800

IFFRAAJ GB

HK Avellino (NZ) - 7yo g
Gatestopper(NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Sha Tin - R5 - 1400 - Time: 1.21:95 T: Good SP:
Chinese Chamber Of Comm Cup-C4
1st: Fortunate Runner(NZ) 2nd: Follow Me 3rd: My Winner
Owners: Vijay Harish Mohinani, Nilesh Murli Sajnani & Jaikishin Ishwardas Daswani Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
Stakes: $920,000
Earnings:
GB Beshaayir (GB) - 3yo f
Bahia Breeze(GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Newmarket - R7 - 9 - Time: 1:50.78 T: Firm SP:
** Darley Stakes (Group 3) (1) 3yo+ (G3)
1st: Euginio(IRE) 2nd: Forest Ranger(IRE) 3rd: Gabr(GB)
Owners: Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum Breeders: Exors Of The Late Sir Eric Parker Trainer: William Haggas
Stakes: £34,026
Earnings:
GB Banditry (IRE) - 6yo g
Badalona(GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
York - R1 - 10.3 - Time: 2:13.57 T: Soft SP:
Download the Coral App Handicap (0-110) (2) 3yo+
1st: Aquarium(GB) 2nd: My Lord And Master(IRE) 3rd: Aasheq(IRE)
Owners: Buxted Partnership Breeders: Darley Trainer: Ian Williams
Stakes: £21,788
Earnings:
GB C Note (IRE) - 5yo g
Alexander Queen(IRE) (King's Best (USA))
York - R7 - 10.3 - Time: 2:14.00 T: Soft SP: 33/1
Coldstream Guards Association Cup Handicap (0-95) (3) 3yo+
1st: Awake My Soul(IRE) 2nd: Kyllachy Gala(GB) 3rd: Daawy(IRE)
Owners: G C Stevens Breeders: Mountarmstrong Stud Trainer: Heather Main
Stakes: £9,704
Earnings:
AUS If By Chance (NZ) - 6yo g
Alannah Jo(NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Cunnamulla - R6 - 1400 - Time: 1.21:69 T: Good SP: 5/1
(Bm50)
1st: Immutable 2nd: Oh No Not Again 3rd: Wonderful Wally
Owners: Mrs M D Johnson, B W Johnson, M Thompson, Ms A Randall Trainer: Bevan Johnson
Stakes: $7,000
Earnings:
GB Country Star (GB) - 2yo f
Honky Tonk Sally(GB) (Dansili (GB))
Chelmsford - R1 - 7 - Time: 1:26.00 T: Standard SP: 10/1
£20 Free Bets At Totesport.Com Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (5) 2yo
1st: Hostess(GB) 2nd: El Gumryah(IRE) 3rd: Evolutionary(IRE)
Owners: Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Breeders: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd Trainer: Mark Johnston
Stakes: £4,787
Earnings:
NZ Deals In Heels (NZ) - 5yo m
Fascinator(NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Matamata - R6 - 1600 - Time: 1.36:82 T: Slow SP: 8/1
** Team Wealleans Matamata Cup (L)
1st: Deals In Heels(NZ) 2nd: Demonetization 3rd: Our King Sway(NZ)
Owners: Mrs M E A Evans Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
Stakes: $50,000
Earnings:
GB Deduce (FR) - 5yo m
Count The Cost(USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Chelmsford - R7 - 10 - Time: 2:4.07 T: Standard SP: 12/1
Double Delight Hat-Trick Heaven Fillies' Handicap (0-70) (5) 3yo+
1st: Yaa Mous(GB) 2nd: Ashazuri(GB) 3rd: Special Mission(GB)
Owners: T H Barma & Ian Rushby Breeders: London Thoroughbred Services Ltd Trainer: James Eustace
Stakes: £5,434
Earnings:
GER Eskalibur - 5yo g
Eskulina
Leipzig - R2 - 1600 - Time: 1:38.00 T: Good SP: 368
Preis Vom Rennstall Angermann 3yo+
1st: Macan 2nd: Tom Tom Chap 3rd: Tarantella
Owners: Ursula Birk U.A. Trainer: Sarah Weis
Stakes: €5,000
Earnings:
AUS Araaja (IRE) - 5yo m
Roshanak(IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Randwick - R4 - 1600 - Time: 1.38:00 T: Heavy SP:
The Star Mile (Bm100) 3yo+
1st: Stampede 2nd: Testashadow 3rd: Goodfella
Owners: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A & Mrs P Goodfellow, W Bowker & Uthmeyer Racing (Mgr: G Uthmeyer) Trainer: C J Waller
Stakes: $125,500
Earnings:
NZ Liquid Inspiration (NZ) - 7yo m
Gimmee Moore(NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Hawera - R4 - 1200 - Time: 1.11:86 T: Dead SP: 30/1
Corson Maize (Bm72)
1st: Rock 'n' Affair(NZ) 2nd: Mars Bars(NZ) 3rd: Liquid Inspiration(NZ)
Owners: Est Late M J Evans Trainer: W P Hillis
Stakes: $25,000
Earnings:
MAL Valberry (NZ) - 6yo m
Qwikchik(NZ)
Perak - R3 - 1000 - Time: T: SP:
Bukit Larut Hill Handicap Class 5 (Sc)
Array
Owners: Chan Eng Chong Trainer: Shanmugam A/L Subramaniam
Stakes: RM$15500
Earnings:
NZ Ujumpijump (NZ) - 6yo g
Eire Hostess(NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Matamata - R5 - 1600 - Time: 1.37:00 T: Slow SP: 11/1
Comag Ltd (Bm72)
1st: Tweedledee(NZ) 2nd: Cutting up Rough(NZ) 3rd: Bluetwentytwo(NZ)
Owners: Mrs S A Waldron Trainer: Joseph Waldron
Stakes: $25,000
Earnings:
NZ Princess Raaj (NZ) - 6yo m
Swiftsure(NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Hawera - R9 - 1400 - Time: 1.24:32 T: Dead SP: 20/1
Walker Bros Transport (Bm65)
1st: The Rippa(NZ) 2nd: Field of Fire(NZ) 3rd: Percy's Gem(NZ)
Owners: J L Kramer & A Wilson Trainer: R E Kramer
Stakes: $22,500
Earnings:
NZ Our Mckay (NZ) - 5yo m
Sardonyx(NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Matamata - R3 - 1400 - Time: 1.25:53 T: Slow SP: 10/1
G & S McKenzie Ltd (Bm65)
1st: Direct Capital(NZ) 2nd: Sistabeel 3rd: Nuttee(NZ)
Owners: Mrs A S Antoniadis Trainer: S B Marsh
Stakes: $22,500
Earnings:
GB Lola's Theme (GB) - 2yo f
Lady's Art(FR) (Verglas (IRE))
York - R4 - 7.9 - Time: 1:41.40 T: Soft SP: 11/2
Coral Nursery Handicap (2) 2yo
1st: Lola's Theme(GB) 2nd: Even Keel(IRE) 3rd: Divinity(GB)
Owners: David Lowe & Russell Jones Breeders: Petches Farm Ltd Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Stakes: £21,788
Earnings: £21,787.5
GB Hostess (GB) - 2yo f
Birdie(GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Chelmsford - R1 - 7 - Time: 1:26.00 T: Standard SP: 5/2
£20 Free Bets At Totesport.Com Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (5) 2yo
1st: Hostess(GB) 2nd: El Gumryah(IRE) 3rd: Evolutionary(IRE)
Owners: 5 Hertford Street Racing Club Breeders: Highclere Stud Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Stakes: £4,787
Earnings: £4,787.0
FRA La Magicienne (IRE) - 3yo f
Qahatika (Polish Precedent)
Maisons-Laffitte - R8 - 1300 - Time: 1:18.65 T: Soft SP: 21.27
Prix de Neauphle-Le-Vieux (Handicap)
1st: Cloud Eight(IRE) 2nd: Cadorino des Place(FR) 3rd: La Magicienne(IRE)
Owners: Ecurie Melanie Breeders: Ecurie Haras du Cadran, M. Hoze Trainer: Jm. Lefebvre (S)
Stakes: €23000
Earnings: €3450
NZ Kool Connection (NZ) - 5yo m
Sokool(NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Matamata - R2 - 1600 - Time: 1.37:03 T: Slow SP: 30/1
Matamata Mitre 10 (Bm65)
1st: Dream On 2nd: Kool Connection(NZ) 3rd: De Koning(NZ)
Owners: W Andrews, W Bradcock, Mrs M C Castle, C E Earl, Ms H Hedley, S A Ironside, R A Papworth & Regal Farm Partnership Trainer: S L Crawford
Stakes: $22,500
Earnings:
NZ Kakahu Stalker (NZ) - 6yo g
Pensada(NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Matamata - R9 - 2000 - Time: 2.08:75 T: Slow SP:
Matamata Veterinary Serv.-Bm65
1st: Captain Orange(NZ) 2nd: Prince Jabeel 3rd: Baboonski(NZ)
Owners: Miss S J Baker, K E Hopson & G Brick Trainer: G F Brick
Stakes: $22,500
Earnings:
AUS Jungle Cat (IRE) - 7yo h
Mike's Wildcat(USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Caulfield - R7 - 1600 - Time: 1.34:52 T: Good SP: 8/1
** Aquis Toorak Hcp (G1)
1st: Land of Plenty 2nd: Hartnell(GB) 3rd: Siege of Quebec
Owners: Godolphin Management Co Ltd Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Stakes: $502,750
Earnings:
HK Jumbo Bus (NZ) - 5yo g
Jabot(NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Sha Tin - R6 - 1200 - Time: 1.09:25 T: Good SP:
Tak Wah Hcp (C4)
1st: Happy Tour 2nd: E Master 3rd: Precious Sweetie
Owners: Prd Buddies Syndicate Trainer: T P Yung
Stakes: $920,000
Earnings:
CAN Ikerrin Road (IRE) - 5yo g
Fantastic Spring(USA) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Woodbine - R7 - 6f - Time: 1:08.95 T: Good SP: 55.60
** Nearctic S (G2) 3YO+
1st: Hembree(USA) 2nd: Yorkton(CAN) 3rd: Hemp Hemp Hurray(CAN)
Owners: Alpine Stable Ltd. Breeders: Mr Gerard Kerin Trainer: Armata Vito
Stakes: $250,000
Earnings: $2,500
NZ Ventura (NZ) - 7yo m
Newgrange(NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Matamata - R3 - 1400 - Time: 1.25:53 T: Slow SP: 30/1
G & S McKenzie Ltd (Bm65)
1st: Direct Capital(NZ) 2nd: Sistabeel 3rd: Nuttee(NZ)
Owners: R D Collett, M J Conlon, L B Crockford, D E David, B J Hogan, G K & P J O'Connor & P L Sparrow Trainer: R D Collett
Stakes: $22,500
Earnings:

SHOWCASING GB

NZ King Kane (NZ) - 5yo g
Vannista Belle(NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Matamata - R3 - 1400 - Time: 1.25:53 T: Slow SP:
G & S McKenzie Ltd (Bm65)
1st: Direct Capital(NZ) 2nd: Sistabeel 3rd: Nuttee(NZ)
Owners: Vermair King Kane Syndicate (Mgr: B McCullum) Trainer: J W Richards
Stakes: $22,500
Earnings:
ITY Haworth - 4yo g
Some Diva (Dr Fong)
Milano - R2 - 1400 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Avert
1st: Universo Chery 2nd: Musa Del Canto 3rd: Iftaar
Owners: Paolo Orazio Cuntro' Breeders: R. Kitching-H. Mayer-M. Pennell Trainer: M. Esposito
Stakes: €4.400
Earnings:
IRE No Education (GB) - 5yo g
Ceilidh Band(GB) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Limerick - R8 - 7.1 - Time: 1:38.42 T: Heavy SP: 12/1
Limerick Racecourse Welcomes the 95-Stop Tour for Limerick Kids Handicap 3yo+
1st: Nothing To Lose(IRE) 2nd: Cyrus Dallin(GB) 3rd: Mona Bell(IRE)
Owners: Mrs Ann Cassidy Breeders: Mrs P C Burton & R J Lampard Trainer: John James Feane
Stakes: £5,996
Earnings:
ITY Nonno Aurelio - 3yo c
Grezie (Mark Of Esteem)
Siracusa - R3 - 1500 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Cassandra
1st: Duc Del Rose 2nd: Nonno Aurelio 3rd: North Ireland
Owners: Aurelio Golino Breeders: Copped Hall Farm & Stud Trainer: C. Bottone
Stakes: €9.900
Earnings:
NZ Nunchucks (NZ) - 5yo g
Mangatete Miss(NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Hawera - R3 - 1600 - Time: 1.37:30 T: Dead SP: 40/1
La Nuova Apparelmaster (Bm72)
1st: Glory Days(NZ) 2nd: Pinsraad(NZ) 3rd: Tinkalicious(NZ)
Owners: S P Harrison, D H Macnab & Miss J L Rathbone Trainer: K T Myers
Stakes: $25,000
Earnings:
NZ Dance for Money (NZ) - 4yo m
Save the Last Danz(NZ) (Yachtie)
Hawera - R9 - 1400 - Time: 1.24:32 T: Dead SP: 20/1
Walker Bros Transport (Bm65)
1st: The Rippa(NZ) 2nd: Field of Fire(NZ) 3rd: Percy's Gem(NZ)
Owners: Miss J Fleming & T E Jamison Trainer: G R Vile
Stakes: $22,500
Earnings:
AUS Presentatie (NZ) - 6yo m
Voliera (Keeper)
Bunbury - R8 - 1400 - Time: 1.25:44 T: Good SP: 20/1
Civilcon Construction (Rs1mw) 3yo+
1st: Miracle Man 2nd: Sigil 3rd: Distant Trilogy
Owners: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters) Trainer: Martin Allan
Stakes: $50,000
Earnings:
GB Advertise (GB) - 2yo c
Furbelow(GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Newmarket - R3 - 7 - Time: 1:24.35 T: Firm SP: 7/1
** Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1) (Colts & Fillies) (1) 2yo (G1)
1st: Too Darn Hot(GB) 2nd: Advertise(GB) 3rd: Anthony Van Dyck(IRE)
Owners: Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited 1 Breeders: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd Trainer: Martyn Meade
Stakes: £283,550
Earnings: £107,500
IRE Dream Destination (IRE) - 5yo g
Never Let You Down(IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Limerick - R8 - 7.1 - Time: 1:38.42 T: Heavy SP: 33/1
Limerick Racecourse Welcomes the 95-Stop Tour for Limerick Kids Handicap 3yo+
1st: Nothing To Lose(IRE) 2nd: Cyrus Dallin(GB) 3rd: Mona Bell(IRE)
Owners: Albert Moriarty Breeders: Kildaragh Stud Trainer: Albert Moriarty
Stakes: £5,996
Earnings:
IRE Broughtons Sport (GB) - 4yo g
Ginger Cookie(GB) (Bold Edge (GB))
Limerick - R5 - 11.3 - Time: 2:42.13 T: Heavy SP: 25/1
Jt Mcnamara Ladbrokes Munster National Tomorrow At Limerick Racecourse Apprentice Handicap (Div I) (45-65) 3yo+
1st: Yo Tambien(GB) 2nd: Sbraase(GB) 3rd: Lustful(GB)
Owners: Dun Na Ri Syndicate Breeders: Mrs Fiona Denniff Trainer: P J Hassett
Stakes: £5,451
Earnings:

2018-10-12

ELUSIVE CITY USA

FRA Plenty City (FR) - 3yo g
Pluie D'Or (Bering)
Chantilly - R1 - 2000 - Time: 2:07.52 T: Soft SP: 122
Prix de la Salle du Sycomore
1st: Vadavar(FR) 2nd: Tennessee Song(FR) 3rd: Haloul(FR)
Owners: Ecuries de la Roussiere Sarl Breeders: Jp. Deshayes,Mme Mo. Deshayes Trainer: H. Fortineau
Stakes: €25000
Earnings: €500
IRE Ahlan Bil Zain (FR) - 4yo g
Fall View(GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Dundalk - R4 - 7 - Time: 1:25.36 T: Standard SP: 4/1
Irishinjuredjockeys.Com Handicap (Div Ii) 3yo+
1st: Ahlan Bil Zain(FR) 2nd: Focus Of Attention(IRE) 3rd: Dandys Gold(IRE)
Owners: R McNally & L Walsh & J M Collins & L Murrin Breeders: E A R L Haras Saint James Trainer: M Halford
Stakes: £5,996
Earnings: €6,776
ITY Napoli Madre - 8yo f
Capannacce (Lahib)
Sassari - R4 - 1000 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Ass. Regionale All'Agricoltura
1st: Rocca Folte 2nd: Napoli Madre 3rd: Breton March
Owners: Gianluca Taccori Breeders: Razza della Sila Trainer: F. Pes
Stakes: €4.400
Earnings:
FRA Lovely City (FR) - 3yo f
Really Lovely (Galileo)
Chantilly - R2 - 1600 - Time: 1:37.06 T: Good SP: 15.90
Prix de Belle Eglise (Handicap)
1st: Grande Vadrouille(USA) 2nd: Imaginary Move(GER) 3rd: Lovely City(FR)
Owners: Gerard Samama Breeders: Stud Rdi Trainer: J. Boisnard (S)
Stakes: €23000
Earnings: €3450
FRA Al Rassoul (FR) - 3yo g
Tunis (Dubai Destination)
Chantilly - R6 - 1900 - Time: 1:57.44 T: Good SP: 13.42
Prix de L'Etang de la Loge (Handicap)
1st: Paris Paris(GER) 2nd: Eaglewings(FR) 3rd: Pearl River Star(GB)
Owners: Ecurie Club Rmc Breeders: Mme C. Volkmer Trainer: P&F. Monfort (S)
Stakes: €23000
Earnings:
FRA Kool and the Gang (IRE) - 8yo g
Knightsbridge (Yagli)
Chantilly - R7 - 1300 - Time: 1:17.09 T: Good SP: 14.56
Prix de Gouy
1st: Degrisement(FR) 2nd: Calaf(FR) 3rd: Mark of Excellence(IRE)
Owners: Stall All 4 Blondes Breeders: Stall R & B Int. Trainer: J. Albrecht
Stakes: €24000
Earnings: €2400
FRA Armorica (IRE) - 6yo f
Afya (Oasis Dream)
Chantilly - R4 - 1800 - Time: 1:51.67 T: Good SP: 15.60
Prix de L'Etang de Toutevoie (Handicap)
1st: Song of Life(GB) 2nd: Majura(FR) 3rd: Moon Eclipse(FR)
Owners: Daniel Dumoulin Breeders: Haras de la Perelle Trainer: G. Courbot
Stakes: €23000
Earnings:
FRA Calaf (FR) - 6yo g
Tianshan (Lahint)
Chantilly - R7 - 1300 - Time: 1:17.09 T: Good SP: 16.58
Prix de Gouy
1st: Degrisement(FR) 2nd: Calaf(FR) 3rd: Mark of Excellence(IRE)
Owners: Ecuries de la Roussiere Sarl Breeders: G. Sandor Trainer: H. Fortineau
Stakes: €24000
Earnings: €4800
SNG Elusive Emperor (NZ) - 7yo g
Race Empress (St. Petersburg)
Kranji - R6 - 1400 - Time: 1.21:77 T: Good SP:
Kranji Stakes (A)
1st: Tesoro Privado(ARG) 2nd: Robin Hood(NZ) 3rd: Blue Swede(NZ)
Owners: Tmen Stable Trainer: R Le Grange
Stakes: $125,000
Earnings:

IFFRAAJ GB

GB Hostess (GB) - 2yo f
Birdie(GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Newmarket - R7 - 7 - Time: 1:27.50 T: Firm SP:
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div Ii) (3) 2yo
1st: Queen Power(IRE) 2nd: Duneflower(IRE) 3rd: Nashirah(GB)
Owners: 5 Hertford Street Racing Club Breeders: Highclere Stud Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Stakes: £7,763
Earnings:
NZ Stratton (NZ) - 3yo g
Kincaple Princess(NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Timaru - R2 - 1200 - Time: 1.16:46 T: Heavy SP:
Onceuponatime Mdn 3yo
1st: Miss Maxipark(NZ) 2nd: Upscale(NZ) 3rd: Severine(NZ)
Owners: Broadfield Lodge Trust Trainer: N W Coulbeck
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ Taimanu (NZ) - 4yo g
Olivia Ann(NZ) (Pins)
Timaru - R9 - 1600 - Time: 1.43:44 T: Heavy SP: 15/4
Quiz Night At The Ascot Mdn 3yo+
1st: Albut Me(NZ) 2nd: Zurafaa(NZ) 3rd: Ohthoserussians(NZ)
Owners: Tim & Helen Parish, Dr Guy Alexander, Daniel Champion, Kezia Murphy, John Morell Trainer: D Champion & K Murphy
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ Ahyum (NZ) - 5yo m
Nan's Dream(NZ) (Centaine)
Timaru - R7 - 1600 - Time: 1.44:40 T: Heavy SP: 7/1E
Grey Way (Bm65)
1st: Battle Kat(NZ) 2nd: Bridget Town(NZ) 3rd: Splendior(NZ)
Owners: John Morell, Frank & Diane Peters, Helen & Tim Parish & The Waimate Hoofbeats Group Syndicate Trainer: D Champion & K Murphy
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
SNG Ancient Warrior (NZ) - 6yo g
Nuance(NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Kranji - R7 - 1400 - Time: 1.22:92 T: Good SP: 300/1
Hcp (C3)
1st: Andado 2nd: Splinter 3rd: Astrojet(NZ)
Owners: Gregory Jude McCarthy Trainer: M W Walker
Stakes: $80,000
Earnings:
SNG Dream Big (IRE) - 5yo g
Fairy Promises(USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
Kranji - R5 - 2000 - Time: 2.03:12 T: Good SP: 50/1
Hcp (C4) (Non Premier)
1st: Lim's Ripple(NZ) 2nd: O'What a Feeling(NZ) 3rd: Sun Pittsburgh(JPN)
Owners: Dream Big Stable Trainer: M Clements
Stakes: $45,000
Earnings:
GB Fragrant Dawn (GB) - 2yo f
Festivale(IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Newmarket - R6 - 7 - Time: 1:27.81 T: Firm SP: 40/1
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I) (3) 2yo
1st: Nearooz(GB) 2nd: Watheerah(USA) 3rd: Fragrant Dawn(GB)
Owners: Abdulla Al Khalifa Trainer: Charles Hills
Stakes: £7,763
Earnings: £1,154.4
FRA Irish Rose (IRE) - 3yo f
Irish Style (Mujadil)
Chantilly - R3 - 2000 - Time: 2:08.33 T: Soft SP: 12.45
Prix de la Salle du Sphinx
1st: Creativity(FR) 2nd: Cabo Real(IRE) 3rd: Alcama Doloise(FR)
Owners: Paul Harley Breeders: Rockfield Farm Trainer: C. Fey (S)
Stakes: €25000
Earnings:
GB Just My Type (GB) - 2yo f
Sweet Cecily(IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Newmarket - R6 - 7 - Time: 1:27.81 T: Firm SP: 16/1
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I) (3) 2yo
1st: Nearooz(GB) 2nd: Watheerah(USA) 3rd: Fragrant Dawn(GB)
Owners: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Breeders: Newsells Park Stud Trainer: Roger Varian
Stakes: £7,763
Earnings:
NZ Nesta (IRE) - 7yo g
High Society(IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
Timaru - R8 - 1600 - Time: 1.44:69 T: Heavy SP: 16/1
Equine Veterinary Serv. (Bm82)
1st: Nesta(IRE) 2nd: Residential(NZ) 3rd: Kilowatt(NZ)
Owners: Ivan McNicholl, Pat Baker & Jo Chong Trainer: S D Blair-Edie
Stakes: $11,000
Earnings:
AUS Ramaway (NZ) - 6yo g
Centime(NZ) (Centaine)
Cessnock - R5 - 1150 - Time: 1.08:68 T: Soft SP: 100/1
Greg Burgoyne Memorial Hcp-C1
1st: Miss Redoble 2nd: Jamaican Dream 3rd: Ammate(NZ)
Owners: D O Chantrill, D Chantrill & Ms S M Neal Trainer: K J Lantry
Stakes: $22,000
Earnings:

SHOWCASING GB

NZ Show 'n' Go (NZ) - 5yo g
Sweeping Success (End Sweep (USA))
Timaru - R3 - 1200 - Time: 1.16:16 T: Heavy SP:
D'Cash Mdn 3yo+
1st: Dark Sequoia(NZ) 2nd: Smart Garden 3rd: Lincoln Zephyr(NZ)
Owners: Miss T T Charles & P R Corbett Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ Show 'n' Go (NZ) - 5yo g
Sweeping Success (End Sweep (USA))
Timaru - R1 - 1200 - Time: 1.15:51 T: Heavy SP: 40/1
Support Phar Lap Raceway Mdn 3yo+
1st: Let Her Rip Riley(NZ) 2nd: Perfidia(NZ) 3rd: Clara(NZ)
Owners: Miss T T Charles & P R Corbett Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
MAC Hugo and Barry (NZ) - 5yo g
Our Sophie (Kaapstad)
Taipa - R5 - 1510 - Time: 1:35.40 T: Normal SP: 28
The Bay of Plenty
1st: Superlative Choice 2nd: One From Many 3rd: Fortune Master
Owners: Array Trainer: K.M.Chin
Stakes: $200,000
Earnings:
ITY Divine Intuition - 3yo g
Sea Fret (Nayef)
Roma - R6 - 1000 - Time: 0:00.00 T: Good SP:
Pr. Prince Tady - Tris
1st: Summer Paradise 2nd: Timelast 3rd: Giocoforza
Owners: Circoletto Rosso Breeders: Madeline Burns Trainer: D. Pierdomenico
Stakes: €13.200
Earnings:
GB Intricate (GB) - 2yo f
Last Slipper(GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
Newmarket - R6 - 7 - Time: 1:27.81 T: Firm SP: 12/1
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I) (3) 2yo
1st: Nearooz(GB) 2nd: Watheerah(USA) 3rd: Fragrant Dawn(GB)
Owners: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-Chatsworth Breeders: Bugley Stud (last Slipper) Partnership Trainer: John Gosden
Stakes: £7,763
Earnings:
NZ Let Her Rip Riley (NZ) - 4yo m
Mac Five(NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Timaru - R1 - 1200 - Time: 1.15:51 T: Heavy SP: 11/1
Support Phar Lap Raceway Mdn 3yo+
1st: Let Her Rip Riley(NZ) 2nd: Perfidia(NZ) 3rd: Clara(NZ)
Owners: J G Carran & M R Pitman Trainer: M & M Pitman
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
SNG Lord Ascot (NZ) - 5yo g
Lady Woodcote(GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Kranji - R3 - 1200 - Time: 1.12:14 T: Synthetic SP: 20/1F
Hcp (C4) Premier)
1st: Dusseldorf 2nd: Across the Sea(JPN) 3rd: Lim's Force
Owners: Graeme Arthur Rogerson Trainer: S Gray
Stakes: $60,000
Earnings:
NZ Waimate Bill (NZ) - 6yo g
Warren's Sister(NZ) (Savabeel)
Timaru - R5 - 1200 - Time: 1.14:82 T: Heavy SP: 11/2
Lj Hooker Group Improvers-Bm65
1st: Waimate Bill(NZ) 2nd: Miss Scandinavia 3rd: St Regis(NZ)
Owners: S Batt, S D Blair-Edie, W R Johnson & K J Lott Trainer: S D Blair-Edie
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
SNG Our Showcase (NZ) - 4yo g
Our Girl Nelson (Carnegie (IRE))
Kranji - R8 - 1200 - Time: 1.12:69 T: Synthetic SP: 80/1
Hcp (C4) (Non Premier)
1st: David's Sling(USA) 2nd: Come and Take All 3rd: Streetwise(ARG)
Owners: Cheah Kim Teck Trainer: R B Marsh
Stakes: $45,000
Earnings:
GB Heartwarming (GB) - 2yo f
Place In My Heart(GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Newmarket - R1 - 5 - Time: 0:59.46 T: Firm SP: 13/2
** Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3) (1) 2yo (G3)
1st: Sergei Prokofiev(CAN) 2nd: Well Done Fox(GB) 3rd: Barbill(IRE)
Owners: Hot To Trot Racing Breeders: Whitsbury Manor Stud Trainer: Clive Cox
Stakes: £34,026
Earnings:

2018-10-11

ELUSIVE CITY USA

FRA Milk Bar (FR) - 5yo g
Victory Chant (Peintre Celebre)
Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R6 - 1400 - Time: 1:31.31 T: Very Soft SP: 13.30
Prix Jean Cruse
1st: Jeannajonh(FR) 2nd: Pastichop(FR) 3rd: Laris(FR)
Owners: P. Lhoste/Jl. Chapsal Breeders: S. Vidal Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (S)
Stakes: €20000
Earnings:
FRA Vicopisano (FR) - 3yo g
Suama (Monsun)
Saint-Cloud - R3 - 2100 - Time: 2:12.36 T: Good SP: 24.91
Prix du Brionnais (Handicap)
1st: Rousse(GB) 2nd: Controversial Lady(IRE) 3rd: Kabir(GER)
Owners: Anthony Couane Breeders: Sarl Haras de Saint-Faust, Chantilly Bloodstock Agency, Haras D'Idernes Trainer: B. Legros
Stakes: €55000
Earnings:
FRA Border City (FR) - 4yo g
Pomposa (Barathea)
Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R8 - 1900 - Time: 2:12.02 T: Very Soft SP: -
Prix Henri de la Mettrie (Handicap)
1st: Lambari(FR) 2nd: Spring Mist(GB) 3rd: Great Dream(FR)
Owners: Jose Ignacio Villar Breeders: Haras de Ulia Sl Trainer: R. Aon Picardo
Stakes: €17000
Earnings:
NOR Elusive Thought (IRE) - 8yo g
Thought Is Free (Cadeaux Genereux)
Øvrevoll - R7 - 1600 - Time: 1:45.30 T: Good SP: 229/10
HØstfinale - Grunndivisjon - Mile
1st: Buffalo Soldier 2nd: Chachapoya (FR) 3rd: Cry No More (GB)
Owners: Stall Elvis og Steinar Holm Breeders: Mrs Fitrani Hay Trainer: Steinar Holm
Stakes: Kr93000
Earnings:
GB Evanescent (IRE) - 9yo g
Itsanothergirl(GB) (Reprimand (GB))
Ayr - R3 - 5 - Time: 1:1.82 T: Soft SP: 28/1
Winter Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+
1st: Honey Gg(GB) 2nd: Rockley Point(GB) 3rd: Hot Hannah(GB)
Owners: Matt Watkinson Breeders: Oliver Donlon Trainer: Stella Barclay
Stakes: £3,170
Earnings:
FRA Illuminator (FR) - 4yo g
Zamid (Namid)
Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R8 - 1900 - Time: 2:12.02 T: Very Soft SP: 9.41
Prix Henri de la Mettrie (Handicap)
1st: Lambari(FR) 2nd: Spring Mist(GB) 3rd: Great Dream(FR)
Owners: Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang Breeders: H. Honore, S.A. Cheval Invest Trainer: P. Sogorb
Stakes: €17000
Earnings:
FRA Soberano (FR) - 2yo g
Tia Kia (Montjeu)
Saint-Cloud - R2 - 1600 - Time: 1:45.08 T: Good SP: 14.0
Prix des Halles (Claiming)
1st: Good Complicity(FR) 2nd: Katdar(FR) 3rd: Robinwood(FR)
Owners: Mme Carlos Laffon-Parias Breeders: C. Laffon-Parias Trainer: C. Laffon-Parias
Stakes: €30000
Earnings:
FRA Jaliska (FR) - 2yo f
Adamantina (Muhtathir)
Saint-Cloud - R4 - 1600 - Time: 1:43.44 T: Good SP: 18.67
Prix Barquette
1st: So Unique(FR) 2nd: Ouzala(IRE) 3rd: Watch Me(FR)
Owners: Mme Marie-Claire Elaerts Breeders: Sarl Haras de Saint-Faust, Haras D'Idernes, S.A.S. Gerard Larrieu Trainer: S. Cerulis
Stakes: €27000
Earnings:
FRA Neelanjali (FR) - 4yo f
Rubies (Inchinor)
Saint-Cloud - R8 - 1600 - Time: 1:42.23 T: Good SP: 6.47
Prix du Viaduc de Saint-Cloud (Handicap)
1st: La Fibrossi(FR) 2nd: Egeria(FR) 3rd: Prime Time(FR)
Owners: Gerard Baton Breeders: Mme M. Campbell Andenaes Trainer: E. Wianny
Stakes: €19000
Earnings:

IFFRAAJ GB

GB Arrowzone (GB) - 7yo g
Donna Giovanna(GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Chelmsford - R6 - 10 - Time: 2:5.77 T: Standard SP: 6/1
Bet Totescoop6 At Totesport.Com Handicap (Div I) (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Ross Raith Rover(GB) 2nd: Whatwouldyouknow(IRE) 3rd: Clearance(GB)
Owners: C & D Racing Breeders: J K Beckitt & Son Trainer: Kevin Frost
Stakes: £3,493
Earnings: £300
GB Guiding Star (GB) - 4yo f
Still I'm A Star(IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Ayr - R3 - 5 - Time: 1:1.82 T: Soft SP: 14/1
Winter Breaks At Western House Hotel Handicap (0-60) (6) 3yo+
1st: Honey Gg(GB) 2nd: Rockley Point(GB) 3rd: Hot Hannah(GB)
Owners: Patrick J McKenna Breeders: Haras Du Logis St Germain Trainer: R K Watson
Stakes: £3,170
Earnings:
GB I'm Freezing (IRE) - 2yo f
Morning Frost(IRE) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Chelmsford - R2 - 6 - Time: 1:12.39 T: Standard SP: 33/1
Bet Toteexacta At Totesport.Com Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (4) 2yo
1st: Aldana(GB) 2nd: Collect Call(IRE) 3rd: Isango(GB)
Owners: B E Nielsen Breeders: Kildaragh Stud Trainer: Ed Walker
Stakes: £5,434
Earnings:
AUS Acantha (NZ) - 4yo m
Celeste(NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Mornington - R3 - 1500 - Time: 1.31:54 T: Good SP: 50/1
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn 3yo+
1st: Nicci By Name 2nd: Scamper 3rd: Mylex
Owners: I J Lewis, Mrs K M Lewis, M Laughlin, Mrs C Laughlin, M Minfa, P R Latoszynski, Whiskywill Synd (Mgr: B Williams), J L Mayes, S R Reid, Mrs M Reid, J Trainer: N A Blackiston
Stakes: $26,000
Earnings:
NZ Mi Gold Card (NZ) - 4yo g
Mi Payday(NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Tauherenikau - R3 - 1000 - Time: 0.57:09 T: Good SP: 12/1
Lamb-Peters Print Mdn 3yo+
1st: Marquita Miss(NZ) 2nd: Rocco Bello(NZ) 3rd: Irish Heart(NZ)
Owners: G J Lambert Trainer: Joshua Shaw
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ Our Jocko (NZ) - 6yo g
Our Jubilee(NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Tauherenikau - R1 - 2050 - Time: 2.09:02 T: Good SP: 11/1
The Hits Mdn 3yo+
1st: All In Stitches(NZ) 2nd: Belindabella(NZ) 3rd: Mexican(NZ)
Owners: E Taylor, E Holmes & H Moki Trainer: Ms E L Holmes
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
FRA Sayl (GB) - 2yo c
Jufoon (Dubawi)
Bordeaux Le Bouscat - R3 - 1600 - Time: 1:49.57 T: Very Soft SP: 5.32
Prix du Chateau la Pointe
1st: Le Marais(IRE) 2nd: Montagu(FR) 3rd: Sayl(GB)
Owners: Hamdan Al Maktoum Breeders: Shadwell Estate Co. Ltd Trainer: F. Rohaut (S)
Stakes: €18000
Earnings: €2700
NZ Trending (NZ) - 6yo g
Lady Sakura(NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Tauherenikau - R6 - 1400 - Time: 1.23:18 T: Good SP: 30/1
Grays Contracting Mdn 3yo+
1st: Performante(NZ) 2nd: Surveillance(NZ) 3rd: Port Lincoln(NZ)
Owners: Ashburn Lane Investments Ltd, B E & Mrs M J Newman Trainer: B E Newman
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ La Landonne (NZ) - 4yo m
Warren's Sister(NZ) (Savabeel)
Tauherenikau - R3 - 1000 - Time: 0.57:09 T: Good SP: 25/1
Lamb-Peters Print Mdn 3yo+
1st: Marquita Miss(NZ) 2nd: Rocco Bello(NZ) 3rd: Irish Heart(NZ)
Owners: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & Rayas Racing Trainer: S G Brown
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:

SHOWCASING GB

NZ Xplosion (NZ) - 2yo f
Xpress(NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Tauherenikau - R2 - 1000 - Time: 0.57:34 T: Good SP: 7/4
Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo
1st: The Tailors Niece(NZ) 2nd: Media(NZ) 3rd: Xplosion(NZ)
Owners: Te Akau Xplosive Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) Trainer: J W Richards
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
AUS Showgals (NZ) - 3yo f
Regalia(NZ) (Duelled)
Wyong - R8 - 1100 - Time: 1.03:70 T: Soft SP:
Wyong Magic Millions 12/12-C2
1st: Southern Lad 2nd: Ednablue 3rd: Sophiella
Owners: Mrs K J Portelli, Mrs V Potts, Mrs L A Morton, Ms B M Cassidy, Mrs S E Burston, Mrs J Kelly, Ms E F Brown, Mrs E Field, Dr J L Caskey, Ms J M Dale, Mr Trainer: G Portelli
Stakes: $35,000
Earnings:
GB Stay In The Light (GB) - 3yo f
Starlight Walk(GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Chelmsford - R6 - 10 - Time: 2:5.77 T: Standard SP: 33/1
Bet Totescoop6 At Totesport.Com Handicap (Div I) (0-55) (6) 3yo+
1st: Ross Raith Rover(GB) 2nd: Whatwouldyouknow(IRE) 3rd: Clearance(GB)
Owners: Martyn Cruse Breeders: John Frampton & Paul Frampton Trainer: Roger Ingram
Stakes: £3,493
Earnings:
GB Handsome Dude (GB) - 6yo g
Dee Dee Girl(IRE) (Primo Dominie (GB))
Ayr - R4 - 6 - Time: 1:15.62 T: Soft SP: 20/1
Western House Hotel Handicap (0-80) (4) 3yo+
1st: T For Tango(IRE) 2nd: Falmouth Light(FR) 3rd: Chookie Dunedin(GB)
Owners: W D & Mrs D A Glover Breeders: Fifehead Farms M C Denning Trainer: David Barron
Stakes: £6,728
Earnings:
NZ Surpriseus (NZ) - 4yo m
Lady Pompallier(NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Tauherenikau - R8 - 1400 - Time: 1.23:47 T: Good SP: 60/1
Liquorland Masterton (Bm65)
1st: Siren Call(NZ) 2nd: Sainted Pearl(NZ) 3rd: Pincanto(NZ)
Owners: Okaharau Station Ltd Trainer: K R Hercock
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ Tennessee Rose (NZ) - 4yo m
Savannah Rain (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Tauherenikau - R4 - 1000 - Time: 0.56:15 T: Good SP: 20/1
Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn 3yo+
1st: Wild Child(NZ) 2nd: Witchery(NZ) 3rd: Magico(NZ)
Owners: K & Mrs K A Gray Trainer: K Gray
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ The Last Samurai (NZ) - 5yo m
Florimont(NZ) (Pins)
Tauherenikau - R6 - 1400 - Time: 1.23:18 T: Good SP: 11/1
Grays Contracting Mdn 3yo+
1st: Performante(NZ) 2nd: Surveillance(NZ) 3rd: Port Lincoln(NZ)
Owners: L A & R M Opie Trainer: F J Auret
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ Dance for Money (NZ) - 4yo m
Save the Last Danz(NZ) (Yachtie)
Tauherenikau - R8 - 1400 - Time: 1.23:47 T: Good SP:
Liquorland Masterton (Bm65)
1st: Siren Call(NZ) 2nd: Sainted Pearl(NZ) 3rd: Pincanto(NZ)
Owners: Miss J Fleming & T E Jamison Trainer: G R Vile
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ The Tailors Niece (NZ) - 2yo f
Kelly Jane(NZ) (Decies (GB))
Tauherenikau - R2 - 1000 - Time: 0.57:34 T: Good SP: 3/1
Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo
1st: The Tailors Niece(NZ) 2nd: Media(NZ) 3rd: Xplosion(NZ)
Owners: K J Hickman Onzm Trainer: J G Bary
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings:
NZ Bellissimo (NZ) - 6yo m
Belle(NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Tauherenikau - R8 - 1400 - Time: 1.23:47 T: Good SP: 15/1
Liquorland Masterton (Bm65)
1st: Siren Call(NZ) 2nd: Sainted Pearl(NZ) 3rd: Pincanto(NZ)
Owners: H J Marriott, C J Angwin & D B Angwin Trainer: B R Marriott
Stakes: $10,000
Earnings: